» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Photos. Very Good- No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light soil, very light wear. Innards clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns, the

by Mariano, Linda

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good + No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 319pp. Boards are worn on corners, bottom edge of spine has small piece misg. Some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0442251173 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $11.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Very Good. True first edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book is clean and tight, name on first endpaper. Dusjacket has several small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Knitting & Crochet Stitch Patterns Over 600 Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 600+ stitch patterns, color & b/w; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopaedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $15.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has a few mark on the edge. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $16.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0442251173. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/bright; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date Published: 1976

Description: Used; Good. Clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffing and slightly torn edges but inside of book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st prtg. 4to, 319pp, illustrated. Unmarked, NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopaedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $6.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 01/04/1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $10.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ has small tear on spine, corners rubbed & bumped; faint tobacco smell; no marks or creases. 319 p. Contains: Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $13.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Linda Mariano

price: $13.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Service Communications Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780442251178 ISBN: 0442251173

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Knitting and Crochet Stitch Patterns

by Mariano, Linda

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Mariano, Linda. THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF KNITTING AND CROCHET STITCH PATTERNS. NY: Van Nostrand, c1976. 319pp. illus. b/w. sm. folio. Fine in Near Fine d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.