Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Very Good. True first edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book is clean and tight, name on first endpaper. Dusjacket has several small tears. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Good in Good jacket. Has a few mark on the edge. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0442251173. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/bright; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publisher Unknown
Date Published: 1976
Description: Used; Good. Clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffing and slightly torn edges but inside of book is in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 01/04/1977
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ has small tear on spine, corners rubbed & bumped; faint tobacco smell; no marks or creases. 319 p. Contains: Illus. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 1977-04
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Service Communications
Date Published: 1977-04
ISBN-13:9780442251178ISBN:0442251173
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Mariano, Linda. THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF KNITTING AND CROCHET STITCH PATTERNS. NY: Van Nostrand, c1976. 319pp. illus. b/w. sm. folio. Fine in Near Fine d/w. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.