» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

About this title: This is the ultimate cartoon fan reference - updated and expanded! "The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons, Third Edition", now thoroughly revised and updated, remains the definitive source on this entertaining subject. This new edition of the "ultimate cartoon fan bible" adds copious amounts of new material, bringing the book up to date and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816027750 ISBN: 0816027757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: Good. 0816022526 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $3.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816027750 ISBN: 0816027757

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: Very Good. Ex-library with minor circulation and normal stickers, stamps and markings. 100% satisfaction guaranteed and shipped next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $8.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780816027750 ISBN: 0816027757

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc ISBN-13: 9780816027750 ISBN: 0816027757

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816027750 ISBN: 0816027757

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $15.78

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts on File Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816027750 ISBN: 0816027757

Description: Good. 466 pages, ex library book, usual stamps and markings, sticker on first page " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Piece missing on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mylar cover protecting the dust jacket. Ex-library book with pocket inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff, and Bailey, Chris (Foreword by)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 738 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff / Bailey, Chris (Frw)

price: $26.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2008-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780816066001. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons (Second Edition)

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (First Printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File / Checkmark, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: VG+ Large format hardcover with colorful laminated covers, 576 pages with section of color photos. Includes a full-color showcase of animation art. and has over 2, 200 entries from 1911 to the present. Completely revised and expanded from the original edition. A bright clean x-library copy showing little, if any, use; library marks only on front free endpaper and inside front cover (no spine label). A lovely copy in overall VG+ or better (no dust jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816065998 ISBN: 0816065993

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a small tear to the boards-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 10-30-08 ISBN-13: 9780816065998 ISBN: 0816065993

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a small tear to the boards-NICE! 4.34 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff

price: $63.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbacjk Publisher: Facts On File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816065998 ISBN: 0816065993

Description: New. New hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff, and Bailey, Chris

price: $102.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816065998 ISBN: 0816065993

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 738 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons, Third Edition used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons, Third Edition

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $15.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: Good. BENT COUPLE OF PAGES. COVER WEAR. former owners name on inside cover. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff And Bailey, Chris

price: $19.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons, Third Edition, now thoroughly revised and updated, remains the definitive source on this entertaining subject. This new edition of the "ultimate cartoon fan bible" adds copious amounts of new material, bringing... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg Jeff

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816022526 ISBN: 0816022526

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/Very Good. 466, (white w/ blk title at spine) Slight shelfwear to book & d.j., light stain on d.j. (white w/ blk title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons, Third Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons, Third Edition

by Jeff Lenburg

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons new book

Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons

by Lenburg, Jeff/ Bailey, Chris (Frw)

price: $24.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: FACTS ON FILE ISBN-13: 9780816066001 ISBN: 0816066000

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.