|
available COPIES
About this title: Encyclopedia Brown presents more anecdotes including littleknown facts about sports, animals, fantastic discoveries, and other topics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Ser. )
by
Sobol, Donald J., Murdocca, Sal (Illustrator)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca, Sal (illustrator) Good Reading Copy. No Dj. Hard Cover. Good Reading Copy/No Dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Good. WEEKLY READER HARDCOVER. read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed; name marked out; corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 134 p. Encyclopedia Brown Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Good. HARDCOVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Donald J. Sobol
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Good. Edge wear & small tears on corners of dj. Stamp on endpage, clean pages. From School Library Journal Grade 3-6 This is Encyclopedia Brown's third book for trivia buffs, and Sobol has not yet reached the bottom of the barrel. In fact, this collection of bits and pieces is as good, if not better, than the first two. There are o. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Co. /Weekly Reader Books, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Hardcover, 138 pp, Nar Fine/No Jacket. Light shelf rub. Owner name on ep. Solid, tight illustrated juvenile literature. A collection of weird facts, silly facts, startling facts, etc. , 0688057055. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1985-09
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, no dust jacket as issued, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Edition: Weekly Reader Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca, Sal. Good. No dust jacket. Slight cover wear, corner rub. Encyclopedia Brown (Paperback), 03. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Murdocca, Sal. (lib. bdg. ): 134 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Encyclopedia Brown presents more anecdotes including littleknown facts about sports, animals, fantastic discoveries, and other topics. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdoccca. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Wierd & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, 1985
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Joss,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol., Donald J.
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WM MORROW & CO
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: MURDOCCA., SAL. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CCHILDREN: ENCYCLOPEDIA BROWN SERIES. Collection of weird and wonderful and sometimes unknow facts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow 1985, First Edition
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0688057055 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed. read more
|
|
Enecyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol
Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Murdocca. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: ISBN: 0688057055; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscription to front fly leaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReBook,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688057053
ISBN: 0688057055
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688057055. Illustrated by Sal Murdocca. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a very near fine (light vertical crease to rear flap) dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2036643&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|