New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Donald J. Sobol, Sal Murdocca (Illustrator)

About this title: Encyclopedia Brown presents more anecdotes including littleknown facts about sports, animals, fantastic discoveries, and other topics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Ser. )

by Sobol, Donald J., Murdocca, Sal (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca, Sal (illustrator) Good Reading Copy. No Dj. Hard Cover. Good Reading Copy/No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Good. WEEKLY READER HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed; name marked out; corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 134 p. Encyclopedia Brown Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)

by Donald J. Sobol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Donald J. Sobol

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Good. Edge wear & small tears on corners of dj. Stamp on endpage, clean pages. From School Library Journal Grade 3-6 This is Encyclopedia Brown's third book for trivia buffs, and Sobol has not yet reached the bottom of the barrel. In fact, this collection of bits and pieces is as good, if not better, than the first two. There are o. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)

by Donald J. Sobol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)

by Donald J. Sobol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $2.65

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Co. /Weekly Reader Books, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Hardcover, 138 pp, Nar Fine/No Jacket. Light shelf rub. Owner name on ep. Solid, tight illustrated juvenile literature. A collection of weird facts, silly facts, startling facts, etc. , 0688057055. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's Third Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts (Encyclopedia Brown Books)

by Donald J. Sobol

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, no dust jacket as issued, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca, Sal. Good. No dust jacket. Slight cover wear, corner rub. Encyclopedia Brown (Paperback), 03. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Murdocca, Sal. (lib. bdg. ): 134 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Encyclopedia Brown presents more anecdotes including littleknown facts about sports, animals, fantastic discoveries, and other topics. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $5.65

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $5.66

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $5.67

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdoccca. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Wierd & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $6.07

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol., Donald J.

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: MURDOCCA., SAL. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CCHILDREN: ENCYCLOPEDIA BROWN SERIES. Collection of weird and wonderful and sometimes unknow facts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1985, First Edition ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0688057055 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enecyclopedia Browns 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol

price: $15.78

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Murdocca. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird and Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $15.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: ISBN: 0688057055; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscription to front fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Encyclopedia Brown's 3rd Record Book of Weird & Wonderful Facts

by Sobol, Donald J.

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688057053 ISBN: 0688057055

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688057055. Illustrated by Sal Murdocca. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a very near fine (light vertical crease to rear flap) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.