|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Encyclopedia Brown, the secret weapon in Idaville's war on crime, is back--with 10 all-new mysteries to solve. Bugs Meany and his tricky Tigers are back, too. And Wilford Wiggins, lazy as a bedpost, is still dreaming up ways to part little kids from their allowances. But with the help of Sally Kimball, the prettiest (and toughest) girl in the fifth grade, Encyclopedia can solve any case.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 8/11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Very Good. 055348513X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 29D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Very Good. 055348513X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 8/11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Fine. 055348513X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 84N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 8/11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Very Good. 055348513X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z12I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Fair. This book has been bent and creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Good. Ex-library. usual marks & stamps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown #20 and the Case of Pablo's Nose
by
Sobol, Danald J.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A Skylark Book, Many
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The cover has creases to the corners and spine. Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablo's Nose
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Skylark
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Illustrated by Velasquez, Eric. Very Good. 055348513X. 5 Oz; 1st Bantam Skylark PB Printing. Unread/Unmarked slight shelf wear/aged very clean/tight copy. Encyclopedia Brown #20 More details/pics upon request. Encyclopedia Brown, the secret weapon in Idaville's war on crime, is back--with 10 all-new mysteries to solve. Bugs Meany and his tricky Tigers are back, too. And Wilford Wiggins, lazy as a bedpost, is still dreaming up ways to part little kids from their allowances. But with the help of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Good. 055348513X May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Old library book All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Fair. 055348513X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablo's Nose (Encyclopedia Brown Ser., No. 20)
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Trade paperback. Skylark Book, 1997. In near fine condition. Encyclopedia Brown #20. A kidnapped professor, missing monkey money, a flash-in-the-pan flashlight, a thief in a thunderstorm, and racing reptiles that become snacks for sneaky snakes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose
by
Sobol, Donald J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Velasquez, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Encyclopedia Brown (Paperback), 20. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablo's Nose #20
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Skylark, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: As New. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablo's Nose #20
by
Sobol, Donald J.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Skylark
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very good condition, light edge/spine wear, pages very good, Trade Paperback Young Reader Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablo's Nose: Donald J. Sobol (Paperback, 1997)
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: GOOD. Tight good paperback by Sobol. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780553485134
ISBN: 055348513X
Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more
|
|
Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of Pablos Nose (Encyclopedia Brown)
by
Donald J. Sobol
| | | |