» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

About this title: Color photos and copious illustrations describe how to create Japanese flower arrangements for every corner of the house.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean unmarked copy in very nice condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chrysanthemum Designs, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joie Date Published: 9/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Fine. 0870409840 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $12.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $13.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Oversized HARDBACK w/Dustjacket some shelf wear, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Japan Publications Trading, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $17.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $18.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Date Published: 1996-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New in Near Fine jacket. Brand new hardcover copy, purchased directly from publisher. Jacket has a tiny bit of damage from shipping: front has a few very minor surface dings and scratches. Rest of jacket and the entire book is in perfect condition. Looks great. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $18.38

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Date Published: 1997-07-29 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardcover copy, purchased directly from publisher. Perfect condition. Gift worthy. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $20.32

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications, US Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Good in Good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana Step-By-Step new book

Enchanting Ikebana Step-By-Step

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $22.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Intn'l, Tokyo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. 124 pp. Approx. 10.5 x 8.5in. New. Save over 20%. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Takenaka, Reiko

list price: $29.00

our price: $24.65

you save: $4.35 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joie Date Published: 1996-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Decorative Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Japan Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Very Good (see note) in Very Good (see note) jacket. 10.50" x 8.50" 124 pages, numerous color photographs, top of back cover is lightly bumped, dustjacket has tiny closed tear. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $17.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: First Printing; Hardcover Publisher: JOIE, Inc., Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0870409840. Hardcover is white with black lettering on front and spine. Blue endpapers. Pages are clean and tight. Lushly illustrated with 100+ color photographs, showing, step-by-step, how to create the lovely, traditional Japanese flower arrangements, as well as various kinds of arrangements. Sections are: Flowers for your Home; Special Occasions; Basics & Techniques of Ikebana; Index of Flowers. Oversized, 3#.; Color Photographs; 8 1/2 x 10 1/2; 124 pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasusbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $18.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana new book

Enchanting Ikebana

by Takenaka

price: $18.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: BRAND NEW. 0870409840. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower a new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower a

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $21.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JAPAN PUB Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. A practical guide to creating beautiful floral arrangements. With rich color photos and illustrations, this book introduces floral decorations for use in a variety of locations and styles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $21.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements new book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $24.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joie Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement, Reiko Takenaka new book

Enchanting Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement, Reiko Takenaka

price: $24.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements used book

Enchanting Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangements

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $29.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joie ISBN-13: 9780870409844 ISBN: 0870409840

Description: Fair. 0870409840 Stated 1st printing, 1996, Kodansha, owner note on front endpaper else illus. hardcover contents near fine crisp and clean, price-clipped jacket near fine, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.