New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

About this title: Lisanne Neville's beloved Sevrin Woods are about to be destroyed to pay off the gambling debts of the Duke of St. Sevrin. Lisanne proposed marriage to the duke. The deal--her fortune for his woods. It is not the the beginning of a fairy-tale marriage--but one should never underestimate the power of love and a little bit of magic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid cover worn stamping on spine smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: New. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Good. 0449223531 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Fair. 7.0 in x 4.5 in x 0.8 in. Worn spine and cover. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. May contain markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmpa, great solid reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 8/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: G. 0449223531. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages with light page tanning. 4-5 spine creases, some tilt, crease on front near spine, rubbing wear on edges.; Lovely Lisanne Neville had always found solace in the verdant beauty of Sevrin Woods. But now the woods were about to be destroyed in order to pay off the gambling debts of the Duke of St. Sevrin. Clearly, drastic measures were called for. So Lisanne proposed marriage to the duke. The deal: her fortune for his woods. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair (a Fawcett Regency Romance)

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair (a Fawcett Regency Romance)

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger Barbara

price: $4.54

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Used-Good. Good condition, creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair (a Regency Romance)

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Good. 0449223531. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear corner, spine label, initials on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $7.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Very Good. Edg wear, spine creased & tilt, tanning, intro pg creased, front creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Barbara Metzger

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Enchanted Affair, an

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780449223536 [METZGER, BARBARA] ENCHANTED AFFAIR, AN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Very Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-22353-1. ubs stamp and price on fly page-shelf wear and spine creases. Front cover is also creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Good. No Jacket. This paperback is in good condition, with some light shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Country Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Aug. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Original Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Aug. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449223536 ISBN: 0449223531

Description: Original Near Fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Enchanted Affair

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Aug. 1996

Description: Original Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Worthy Wife

A Worthy Wife

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $2.95!

new only from $30.00!

Rake's Ransom

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Diamond Key

The Diamond Key

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

Lady Sparrow

Lady Sparrow

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $19.75!

new only from $66.60!