» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

EMT Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

EMT Manual

by Michael K Copass

About this title: This new edition of the field manual of emergency procedures is offered in a handy, pocket-sized format. The practical layout provides instant access to concise, specific, safe and easy-to-follow guidelines for virtually every emergency situation. The book presents each condition in terms of definition, acute cause, examination, and EMT management.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

EMT Manual

by Copass, Michael K., and Soper, Roy G., and Eisenberg, Mickey S.

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, very minimal wear at corners. Spiralbound paperback. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Emt Manual new book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass; Louis Gonzales; Mickey S. Eisenberg; Roy G. Soper

price: $50.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Leather Bound. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass; Roy G. Soper; Mickey S. Eisenberg

price: $3.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass Md; Louis Gonzales Bs; Mickey S. Eisenberg Md Phd; Roy G. Soper

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass, Louis Gonzales, Mickey S. Eisenberg, Roy G. Soper

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual 3rd Edition used book

Emt Manual 3rd Edition

by "Copass Michael K., Gonzale

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Md, Michael K. Copass; Bs, Louis Gonzales; Phd, Mickey S. Eisenberg Md; Soper, Roy G.

price: $18.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Good. 0721669654 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass

price: $21.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: January, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: Good. 0721634788. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual new book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass, Louis Gonzales, Mickey S. Eisenberg, Roy G. Soper

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass

price: $25.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Good. 0721669654. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass, Roy G. Soper, Mickey S. Eisenberg

price: $25.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Emt Manual

by Michael Copass, Roy Soper, Mickey Eisenberg,

price: $30.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Emt Manual

by Michael Copass, Roy Soper, Mickey Eisenberg,

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721634784 ISBN: 0721634788

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass, Louis Gonzales, Mickey S. Eisenberg, Roy G. Soper

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual new book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass,

price: $37.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual, Mickey S. Eisenberg new book

Emt Manual, Mickey S. Eisenberg

price: $37.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual new book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass,

price: $41.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual new book

Emt Manual

by Copass Michael K.

price: $49.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 479. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Copass, Michael K.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 15/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass Md

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Copass, Michael K.

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 15/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Copass, Michael K.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 6-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual used book

Emt Manual

by Copass, Michael K.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 6-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Emt Manual new book

Emt Manual

by Michael K. Copass Md

price: $65.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721669656 ISBN: 0721669654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.