Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This new edition of the field manual of emergency procedures is offered in a handy, pocket-sized format. The practical layout provides instant access to concise, specific, safe and easy-to-follow guidelines for virtually every emergency situation. The book presents each condition in terms of definition, acute cause, examination, and EMT management.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » EMT Manual
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
EMT Manual
by
Copass, Michael K., and Soper, Roy G., and Eisenberg, Mickey S.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, very minimal wear at corners. Spiralbound paperback. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass; Louis Gonzales; Mickey S. Eisenberg; Roy G. Soper
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Leather Bound. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass; Roy G. Soper; Mickey S. Eisenberg
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass Md; Louis Gonzales Bs; Mickey S. Eisenberg Md Phd; Roy G. Soper
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass, Louis Gonzales, Mickey S. Eisenberg, Roy G. Soper
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual 3rd Edition
by
"Copass Michael K., Gonzale
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Like New. read more
Emt Manual
by
Md, Michael K. Copass; Bs, Louis Gonzales; Phd, Mickey S. Eisenberg Md; Soper, Roy G.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Good. 0721669654 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: January, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: Good. 0721634788. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass, Louis Gonzales, Mickey S. Eisenberg, Roy G. Soper
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Good. 0721669654. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass, Roy G. Soper, Mickey S. Eisenberg
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael Copass, Roy Soper, Mickey Eisenberg,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael Copass, Roy Soper, Mickey Eisenberg,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780721634784
ISBN: 0721634788
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass, Louis Gonzales, Mickey S. Eisenberg, Roy G. Soper
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Emt Manual, Mickey S. Eisenberg
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Copass Michael K.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 479. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Copass, Michael K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 15/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass Md
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Copass, Michael K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 15/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Copass, Michael K.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 6-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Copass, Michael K.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 6-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Emt Manual
by
Michael K. Copass Md
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721669656
ISBN: 0721669654
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.