» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen

price: $2.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $8.42

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Fair in Used: Good jacket. Size: 8.42; 1990. Avery Pub. Group. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket, page edges have dust spotting. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Empty Harvest Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Unclipped DJ has a crease on rear wrap, tiny hole on rear. Looks barely read. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $11.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is a good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D.; Anderson, Mark

price: $17.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Avery Pub. Group, Garden City Park, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Very Good/As New. 0895294168 188pp including bibliography and index Pencil underlining on several pages, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Empby Harvest

by Bernard Jensen & Mark Anderson

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This book is autographed and inscribed by the Author, Mark Anderson, on the page facint the title page. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. The inscription reads: "To Larry-Keep up the good work in helping people clean up their water. Mark Anderson Jan 12, 1990. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen

price: $2.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen

price: $2.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen

price: $2.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Avery Pub. Group ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good. 0895294168 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D.; Anderson, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear; foxing at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen

price: $16.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard Dr. & Mark Anderson

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AVERY PUBLISHING GROUP INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: F/F. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $35.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Inc., Garden City Park Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by author (Anderson). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A searing analysis of man's steady disconnection from nature, destroying one link after another to the global ecosystem that we humans are interdependent with and reliant upon-but the author also providing a list of strong and practical solutions to reconnect humanity with nature and restore the links. Hardcover with dust jacket, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1993, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0895294168. vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard, And Anderson, Mark

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub. Group, Garden City Park, N. Y. Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780895294166 ISBN: 0895294168

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean text and covers, tight binding. First printing. xiii, 188 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Signed by author. Includes bibliographical references (p. 169-178) and index. SIGNED BY AUTHOR: Mark Anderson read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kate's Eclectic Attic, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity and Our Planet

by Jensen. Dr. Bernard. And Mark Anderson

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Avery Publishing Group, 1990.

Description: FIRST EDITION. Hardback complete with original dustwrapper. 188pp. Both BOOK AND DUSTWRAPPER in FINE (almost like new) CONDITION. FROM THE WORKING LIBRARY OF ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE WRITER AND HEALTH GURU LESLIE KENTON. See Keywords KENTON and ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE for comprehensive list. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.