» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Employment law for business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Employment law for business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander

About this title: Bennett-Alexander and Hartman's "Employment Law for Business, 5/e" addresses law and employment decisions from a managerial perspective. It is intended to instruct students on how to manage effectively and efficiently with full comprehension of the legal ramifications of their decisions. Students are shown how to analyze employment law facts using ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Employment Law for Business new book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Employment Law for Business (University of Phoenix Special Edition Series)

by Dawn D. Bennett-Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072454505 ISBN: 0072454504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Employment Law for Business (Irwin Legal Studies in Business)

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256122169 ISBN: 0256122164

Description: Good. 1995 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Pub Date: 7/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 720. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $2.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business new book

Employment Law for Business

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn; Pincus, Laura B.

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander~Laura B. Pincus

price: $3.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Legal Studies in Business Series) used book

Employment Law for Business (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Legal Studies in Business Series)

by Dawn D. Bennett-Alexander, Laura P. Hartman

price: $8.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073028958 ISBN: 0073028959

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Employment Law for Business (Irwin Legal Studies in Business); Pincus, Laura B.

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256122169 ISBN: 0256122164

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn, and Hartman, Laura P, and Bennett-Alexander Dawn

price: $21.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Special REV ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073028958 ISBN: 0073028959

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fantastic shape and condition, like new. Textbook only, US Edition! . We ll send the best copy available. QQbookwarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material.... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Legal Studies in Business Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Employment Law for Business (2nd Ed)

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn D. And Pincus, Laura B.

price: $21.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780072380095 ISBN: 0072380098

Description: Very Good. 2 ED. Clean tight unmarked book. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Legal Studies in Business Series) used book

Employment Law for Business (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Legal Studies in Business Series)

price: $22.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780073028958 ISBN: 0073028959

Description: Good. 2007 McGraw-Hill/Irwin Press 5th Edition Hardcover(Textbook). No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, dampening to pages, highlighting/underlining/margin notes, binding strong. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn, and Hartman, Laura P, and Bennett-Alexander Dawn

price: $38.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Special REV ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073028958 ISBN: 0073028959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Legal Studies in Business Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Employment Law for Business

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn, and Hartman, Laura P, and Bennett-Alexander Dawn

price: $54.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition of this book. This is the 4th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Employment Law for Business (Irwin Legal Studies in Business)

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander; Laura B. Pincus

price: $99.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780256122169 ISBN: 0256122164

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander; Laura Hartman

price: $115.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2008-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780073377636 ISBN: 0073377635

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! /Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura Pincus Hartman

price: $130.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780073377636 ISBN: 0073377635

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Pub Date: 10/1/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business new book

Employment Law for Business

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn; Hartman, Laura

price: $145.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780073377636 ISBN: 0073377635

Description: New. 0073377635 New hardcover book. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business new book

Employment Law for Business

by Bennett-Alexander, Dawn, and Hartman, Laura P

price: $167.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780073377636 ISBN: 0073377635

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 842 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Employment Law for Business new book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander; Laura Hartman

price: $172.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2008-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780073377636 ISBN: 0073377635

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Employment Law for Business (Irwin Legal Studies in Business)

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256122169 ISBN: 0256122164

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Employment Law for Business (University of Phoenix Special Edition Series)

by Dawn D. Bennett-Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw Hill ISBN-13: 9780072454505 ISBN: 0072454504

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Employment Law for Business used book

Employment Law for Business

by Dawn Bennett-Alexander, Laura B. Pincus

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780256229028 ISBN: 0256229023

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.