Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Sten had always been the Eternal Emperor's most loyal assassin -- until a greater loyalty forced him to turn on his master.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Empire's End
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Empire's End
by
Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Empires End, 8. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Allan Cole, Chris Bunch
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more
Empire's End
by
Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Empires End, 8. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End
by
Cole, Allan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light edgewear to the covers with two small creases to the back cover on both corners. Reading crease to the spine. Otherwise a clean copy. A Sten Adventure. Cover art by Bruce Jensen. read more
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Cole, Allan; Bunch, Chris
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Very Good. 034537696X Very good condition paperback, 1st edition, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End
by
Allan Cole And Chris Bunch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books / Del Rey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: ISBN 0-345-37696-X. Mass Market Paperback. First Canadian Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Allan Cole, Chris Bunch
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Empire's End
by
Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Empires End, 8. read more
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Allan Cole, Chris Bunch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Allan Cole, Chris Bunch
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Empire's End
by
Cole, Allan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Good. Minor edgewear and some creasing of spine and covers, the spine has a slight lean, otherwise a good, reading copy only. read more
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Allan Cole, Chris Bunch
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End (Empires End) By Allan Cole; Chris Bunch
by
Allan Cole; Chris Bunch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1993-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: New. Direct from a private collection-NEVER READ! Cover shows minor wear (price reduced). Ships First Class or Expedited/PRIORITY within 24 hrs. Thank you for shopping at Treasures2--We appreciate your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Treasures2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End (Empires End)
by
Allan Cole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Empire's End Sten Adventure
by
Cole & Bunch
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: GOOD. Paperback-034537696X [COLE & BUNCH] EMPIRE'S END STEN ADVENTURE. read more
Empire's End (Sten 8)
by
Cole, Allan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st paper
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345376961
ISBN: 034537696X
Description: Near Fine or Better. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paul A. Kennedy ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Ildanoch ,
The United States
"@022"
rating
3 out of 5
Nov 15, 2007
By Mike ,
Los Lunas, NM
"Autographed by Cole, the master. My prize possession and the emperor is finally done in. Good stuff."
Customer rating:
3.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.