» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Empire's End

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Empire's End

by Allan Cole, Chris Bunch

About this title: Sten had always been the Eternal Emperor's most loyal assassin -- until a greater loyalty forced him to turn on his master.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Empire's End used book

Empire's End

by Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Empires End, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Allan Cole, Chris Bunch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Empire's End used book

Empire's End

by Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Empires End, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Empire's End used book

Empire's End

by Cole, Allan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light edgewear to the covers with two small creases to the back cover on both corners. Reading crease to the spine. Otherwise a clean copy. A Sten Adventure. Cover art by Bruce Jensen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Cole, Allan; Bunch, Chris

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Very Good. 034537696X Very good condition paperback, 1st edition, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Empire's End used book

Empire's End

by Allan Cole And Chris Bunch

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books / Del Rey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: ISBN 0-345-37696-X. Mass Market Paperback. First Canadian Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Allan Cole, Chris Bunch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End used book

Empire's End

by Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Empires End, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Allan Cole, Chris Bunch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Allan Cole, Chris Bunch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End used book

Empire's End

by Cole, Allan

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Good. Minor edgewear and some creasing of spine and covers, the spine has a slight lean, otherwise a good, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Allan Cole, Chris Bunch

price: $15.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End (Empires End) By Allan Cole; Chris Bunch new book

Empire's End (Empires End) By Allan Cole; Chris Bunch

by Allan Cole; Chris Bunch

price: $34.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1993-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: New. Direct from a private collection-NEVER READ! Cover shows minor wear (price reduced). Ships First Class or Expedited/PRIORITY within 24 hrs. Thank you for shopping at Treasures2--We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End (Empires End) used book

Empire's End (Empires End)

by Allan Cole

price: $48.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Empire's End Sten Adventure used book

Empire's End Sten Adventure

by Cole & Bunch

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-034537696X [COLE & BUNCH] EMPIRE'S END STEN ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Empire's End (Sten 8) used book

Empire's End (Sten 8)

by Cole, Allan

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345376961 ISBN: 034537696X

Description: Near Fine or Better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Ildanoch, The United States

"@022"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 15, 2007
By Mike, Los Lunas, NM

"Autographed by Cole, the master. My prize possession and the emperor is finally done in. Good stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.