|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This expanded version of the traditional tale consists of a series of vignettes written by celebrities and illustrated by well-known artists. For example, Madonna tells the story from the perspective of the Emperor's Wife (illustrated by Daniel Adel) while Robin Williams fills in as the Court Jester (illustrated by Berkeley Breathed), Liam Neeson appears as the Imperial Prime Minster (illustrated by Maurice Sendak) and Rosie O'Donnell chimes in as the Imperial Throne (illustrated by Tomie dePaola). Each book comes packaged with a CD of the celebrities reading their stories. All royalties from ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Emperor's New Clothes
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Emperors New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian, And Delano, Irene
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394921051
ISBN: 0394921054
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
ISBN-13: 9781569872321
ISBN: 1569872325
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849985355
ISBN: 0849985358
Description: Fair 1987. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. wear of the spine and edges of panel. read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes (Well Loved Tales Grade 1)
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780721406251
ISBN: 0721406254
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes (Creative Short Stories Series)
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Hardcover/Dustjacket
Publisher: Creative Education Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780886824792
ISBN: 0886824796
Description: Delessert, Etienne (cover art) Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful 32 page short story. No marks or writing. No discernible wear. As new, never been read. read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)
by
Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Christophe Durual
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Kids
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9780789206916
ISBN: 0789206919
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780893751104
ISBN: 0893751103
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
ISBN-13: 9781569872321
ISBN: 1569872325
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780590029414
ISBN: 059002941X
Description: Acceptable. Crayon marks on cover, name written on title page, text clean and unmarked, crease on back cover, very readable, All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780590029414
ISBN: 059002941X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881010954
ISBN: 0881010952
Description: Adams, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Text in English, Danish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 42 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ardex Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394838403
ISBN: 0394838408
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes (Well Loved Tales Grade 1)
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780721406251
ISBN: 0721406254
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emperor's New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780849985355
ISBN: 0849985358
Description: Very Good. 0849985358: Very Clean book: writting on back cover: Some Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)
by
Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Christophe Durual
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Kids
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9780789206916
ISBN: 0789206919
Description: New. No remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Landoll
ISBN-13: 9781569872062
ISBN: 1569872066
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin U S A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780721406251
ISBN: 0721406254
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes (Best-Loved Classics)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439644242
ISBN: 0439644240
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes (Through the Magic Window)
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
ISBN-13: 9780881010954
ISBN: 0881010952
Description: Good. 0881010952 normal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780893751104
ISBN: 0893751103
Description: Ford, Pamela Baldwin. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread scratches on back cover text clean solif smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590401487
ISBN: 0590401483
Description: Very Good. 0590401483. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes (Scandinavian Fairy Tales)
by
H. C Andersen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780831727369
ISBN: 0831727365
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Hans Christian Andersen
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Standard Publishing Company
Date Published: 1985-12
ISBN-13: 9780872398627
ISBN: 0872398625
Description: Good. Some spots on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Emperor's New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Scandinavia Publishing House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780849985355
ISBN: 0849985358
Description: Desputeaux, Helene. Fair. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Markings inside cover; corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emperor's New Clothes
by
Andersen, Hans Christian
Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial
Publisher: Golden Book
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |