» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emmeline

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

About this title: A haunting novel of innocence and guilt, which tells the story of Emmeline, still a young girl when she was forced to leave her home to work in a cotton mill. The author also wrote "The Life of an Old Man", "To the Precipice", "Attachments" and "His Little Women".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 331 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 331 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Good. 331 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 331 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671735760 ISBN: 0671735764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 331 p. Audience: General/trade. Very nice copy. No folds or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C&R Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light marks on top edge, shelf wear/tear/aging to dust jacket, stk #3000m9. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & aging to cover, bend on corners of cover, aging to pages, light creases on spine, tears on bottom of spine, slight slant to book, stk #2280f9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-81681-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. First printing. unmarked yellowed pages, spine crease, no cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Emmeline

by Rossner, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: New. 0671816810 Pocket, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. A haunting novel of innocence and guilt, which tells the story of Emmeline, still a young girl when she was forced to leave her home to work in a cotton mill. The author also wrote "The Life of an Old Man", "To the Precipice", "Attachments" and "His Little Women". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. May have previous owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Emmeline used book

Emmeline

by Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671735760 ISBN: 0671735764

Description: Very Good. 0671735764 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. Good. Light edgewear, reader's crease. Sticker on spine, writing inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671229382 ISBN: 0671229389

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judith Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Good. -1st Printing--338 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emmeline

by Judity Rossner

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671816810 ISBN: 0671816810

Description: Very Good Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.