» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emily Dickinson

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Emily Dickinson

by Emily Dickinson

About this title: Professor Bloom has written a lengthy introduction and presents essays by major critics from a variety of perspectives on the work of the nineteenth century American poet Emily Dickinson.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (Laurel Poetry Series)

by Dickinson, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson-Poems Selected By Ted Hughes

by Dickinson, Emily & Ted Hughes

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780571223435 ISBN: 0571223435

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson-Poems Selected By Ted Hughes

by Dickinson, Emily & Ted Hughes

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780571223435 ISBN: 0571223435

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily; Moore, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF DJ & PAGES, DJ EDGE WEAR, 61 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine NOT creased. NO tears, stans, writing, etc. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Laurel Poetry Series, 138. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback. Old, tanned. Owner-name. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, other writing, in tight book. Paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Laurel Poetry Series, 138. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily; Brinnin, John Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The Laurel Poetry Series. No spine creasing. Tanning of the pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson used book

Emily Dickinson

by Moore, Geoffrey (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: Very Good. The Great American Poets Series-Emily Dickinson. Small Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily, and Porter, Peter (Designed by), and Moore, Geoffrey (Designed by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 5) Book/dj clean, bright, very good/like new condition. 61 p.; 0.39" x 7.00" x 4.65". Great American Poets. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (the Laurel Poetry Series)

by Wilbur, Richard & Emily Dickinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Dell Publishing Company In

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 160 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson Love Poems

by Emily Dickinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PETER PAUPER PRESS Date Published: 1111

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Acceptable to Good condition. No publication date. Dust jacket shows light to moderate edgewear, minor soiling/sunning. Hardcover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Minor soiling to edges. Endpapers and pages are lightly sunned, no markings. Binding is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets) used book

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets)

by Peter Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets) used book

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets)

by Peter Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by John Malcolm Brinnin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Laurel Poetry Series Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. SM TB: very slight wear, alot of age discoloration. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Brinnin, John Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Good. 0440323045 Light wear, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets) used book

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets)

by Peter Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets) used book

Emily Dickinson (the Great American Poets)

by Peter Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by John Malcolm Brinnin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Laurel Poetry Series, 138. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson [Import]

by Hughes, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780571223435 ISBN: 0571223435

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily; Porter, Peter; Moore, Geoffrey

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 61p. color illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Dickinson, Emily, And Brinnin, John Malcolm

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell, [New York Date Published: 1960] ISBN-13: 9780440323044 ISBN: 0440323045

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. The laurel poetry series. Unknown printing. 160 p. 16 cm Cover has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson (Great American Poets) used book

Emily Dickinson (Great American Poets)

by Dickinson, Emily; Porter, Peter; Moore, Geoffrey

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517562901 ISBN: 0517562901

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Like new, clean copy. Minor shelf wear, jacket has slight scuffing/scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.