» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emily Dickinson

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Emily Dickinson

by Richard Volney Chase

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 328p., ill., 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson: the Laurel Poetry Series

by Richard; Brinnin, John Malcolm (Editors) Wilbur

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Second printing, pages great, light cover wear, writing on first page pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (the American Men of Letters Series)

by Richard Volney Chase

price: $3.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $7.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: A Delta Book, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. General wear. Shipping at cost. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (the American Men of Letters Series)

by Richard Chase

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. PB in VG condition though pages have browned and there is a water stain on the front edge. Book is clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wordsmithy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $9.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 328 pages; Good Condition. Reading creases. Cover and outside page edges are age browning. Bump to front bottom corner tip. Tiny spot on front cover. No markings. Clearly, concisely, authoritatively-the background and the life of the New England spinster-recluse who wrote some of the finest poems this country has produced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1965

Description: Pages slightly foxed o/w good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (American Men of Letters Series)

by Richard Chase

price: $16.21

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library reserve stock. Never issued hence good+. Well bound in Red cloth. Gilt title with black border to spine. 8vo. 328pp. frontis. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (the American Men of Letters Series) By Chase, Richard Volney

by Richard Chase

price: $17.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. First printing, Sloane, 1951. Hardbound without dust jacket. Pages unmarked, name crossed out inside front cover; some wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! dj torn along front, medium-size chunk missing, minor wear to edges and corners, fairly scarce! 328 p. blue cloth over boards. This book is part of Robert McLean's classical literature, art, and literary criticism library. McLean was a professor of English at Washington State University sometime between 1952 and the present day. If there is a signature inside the book it is his or perhaps his wife Kathleen s. Please contact me if ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard Volney (1914-1962)

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York] Sloane Date Published: 1951

Description: Description: xii, 328 p. port. 22 cm. Subjects: Dickinson, Emily, 1830-1886. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 328. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard Volney (1914-1962)

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York] Sloane Date Published: 1951

Description: Description: xii, 328 p. port. 22 cm. Subjects: Dickinson, Emily, 1830-1886. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson (the American Men of Letters Series)

by Chase, Richard

price: $70.56

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Book Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emily Dickinson new book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $104.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780837152080 ISBN: 0837152089

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $9.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Cream color pictoral softcover, price marked out. PRev own fip light watermark to side edge of book pages. Else clean tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Book Date Published: 1965

Description: Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emily Dickinson (American Men of Letters Series)

by Richard Chase

price: $18.45

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1952

Description: Published by METHUEN in 1952. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7544742 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Richard Chase

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Sloane Associates, 1951

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emily Dickinson (American Men of Letters Series)

by Richard Chase

price: $26.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1952

Description: Ex-Library Published by Methuen in 1952. Hardback. Number of pages: 328. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Emily Dickinson used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Sloane, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: First edition. Very good Former owner's name inside front cover. Spine lightly browned. Light rubbing at spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase. R.

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1952

Description: 330pp gilt decorated buckram, frontis, wear to boards, Library cancel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Emily Dickinson new book

Emily Dickinson

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $86.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GREENWOOD PUB GROUP INC Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780837152080 ISBN: 0837152089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Emily Dickinson new book

Emily Dickinson

by Richard Volney Chase

price: $111.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780837152080 ISBN: 0837152089

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.