» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emigrants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: Good. 0445085614 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br Date Published: 1951-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140167566 ISBN: 0140167560

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg,

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc A01 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition, Gift inscription neatly written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: G. Paperback, copyright 1951, 1970s printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Good Condition. binding tight, pages clean. Creasing at spine. Some edge-wear. Inner covers and pages tanned. Previous owner's price in pencil on first page. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Light reader and shelf wear, scuffing to cover, yellowing to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0446311332 The covers of the book have some shelf wear, the book has a slant and there is some creasing on the spine. There is also some creasing on the covers. There is a former bookstore stamp on the front inside cover and initials on the front page. This is a story about the Nilssons arrival in America. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780446314565 ISBN: 0446314560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Popular Library, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1772-Used but sturdy. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780446314923 ISBN: 0446314927

Description: Good. Mass market paperback in good+ condition, wear to cover, interior solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emigrants (Series: Emigrants 1. ) used book

The Emigrants (Series: Emigrants 1. )

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: [0-445-08561-4] [date not indicated], 16th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......Series: Emigrants 1....(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Water stains to the top of the boards and pages that do not affect the text. Dust jacket is torn and missing the top front. Other wear, tears and frays. Text is clean and would make a sturdy reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1951

Description: Fair. B001Z1ZTK4 PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-COCKED SPINE-CORNER BUMP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, chipping-Marks on edge-Bumped/dogeared pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Not Avail ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: Very Good. 0446311332 Very good paperback book, 1st printing, mild wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780446314923 ISBN: 0446314927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: $6.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1951-01-01

Description: Fair. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Text is clean but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Mass Market paperback-VG-Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emigrants (Series: Emigrants 1. ) used book

The Emigrants (Series: Emigrants 1. )

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445085619 ISBN: 0445085614

Description: [0-445-08561-4] [date not indicated], 16th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Series: Emigrants 1....(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emigrants (Series: Emigrants 1. ) used book

The Emigrants (Series: Emigrants 1. )

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446311335 ISBN: 0446311332

Description: [0-446-31133-2] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Series: Emigrants 1....(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.