» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Emerson handbook.

by Frederic Ives Carpenter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Emerson Handbook

by Frederic Ives Carpenter

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hendricks House Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook (Handbooks of American Literature)

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $4.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Hendricks House Date Published: 1953

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 268 p. Previous owner's name., Modest amount of underlining/notes. Jacket flaps laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York Hendricks House, Inc. 1953 (hardback without dust jacket, ex-library with usual markings good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $8.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B0006D8TY0 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, 1953, No markings, clean with only very mild shelfwear/age to boards. Jacket has small chips, tiny tears, browned, price intact, 1953...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives,

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. C1967, c1953 "Includes bibliographies. xiv, 268 p. 21 cm. Original cloth. A good clean copy. Library marked internally and externally. " Keywords: "Emerson, Ralph Waldo, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook. [Subtitle]: (Handbooks of American Literature)

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House,, NY: Date Published: 1953.

Description: 268pp. Corners very slightly fraying, else Very Good without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $64.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House, NY

Description: Very Good. B001U16UJS 1953 Hardback copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, d/j has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $297.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House, Inc., New York Date Published: 1953

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $2.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library with like markings, some soiling & edgewear of covers, pages yellowing xiv, 268 p. 22 cm. Handbooks of American literature. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beats 925, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hendricks House, Inc. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. VG/ G+ with mylar over jacket. Pages are foxed and have underlining/notes. Owner's stamp in FFEP. Otherwise clean and tight. DJ shows edge/shelfwear, several small closed tears, blemishes from rubbing. 268 pp Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Frederic Ives Carpenter

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House, Inc Date Published: 1953-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj, corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hendricks House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Collectible-EX-LIBRARY WITH MARKINGS; 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emerson Handbook

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendricks House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near fine. Ink price to front fly, top corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.