» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emergency procedures for the small animal veterinarian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Emergency procedures for the small animal veterinarian

by Plunkett

About this title: The second edition of the hugely successful "Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian" gives vets all the information they need to form a diagnosis quickly and accurately, establish a prognosis and recommend treatment for a patient suffering an illness, injury or toxic event. Easy-to-read bullet-point text gives quick access to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by , Signe J. Plunkett

price: $72.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $73.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.25 by 6.26 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(600 pages) the second edition of the hugely successful emergency procedures for the small animal veterinarian gives vets all the information they need to form a diagnosis quickly and accurately, establish a prognosis and recommend treatment for a patient suffering an illness, injury or toxic event. easy-to-read bullet-point text gives quick access to the most essential information needed to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $89.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 600 pages. (600 pages) gives vets the information they need to form a diagnosis, establish a prognosis, and recommend treatment for a patient suffering an illness, injury or toxic event. this work covers cardiopulmonary emergencies, trauma gastrointestinal emergencies, toxicological events, a chapter on exotic pets, and more. 39 ills. edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett

price: $109.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Ltd Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $14.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721667812 ISBN: 0721667813

Description: Fair. 0721667813 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett

price: $37.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1993-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721667812 ISBN: 0721667813

Description: Good. 0721667813. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: W. B. Saunders Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780721667812 ISBN: 0721667813

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, 2nd Edition new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, 2nd Edition

by Plinkett Signe J.

price: $67.36

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAUNDERS, USA ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Dvm, Signe J. Plunkett

price: $69.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Saunders Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Very Good. 0702024872 Previous owner's name crossed out inside front cover. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett

price: $81.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780721667812 ISBN: 0721667813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterina new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterina

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $81.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. Gives vets the information they need to form a diagnosis, establish a prognosis, and recommend treatment for a patient suffering an illness, injury or toxic event. This work covers cardiopulmonary emergencies, trauma gastrointestinal emergencies, toxi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, 2nd Edition new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, 2nd Edition

by Plinkett Signe J.

price: $87.36

Ships from INDIA, INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAUNDERS, USA ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition & Original book. Ships Next business day of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: firstbook, INDIA, INDIA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett

price: $92.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett

price: $96.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, 2nd E new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, 2nd E

by Plunkett

price: $101.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2ND ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0702024872. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Dvm, Signe J. Plunkett

price: $105.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Good. 0702024872 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett Dvm

price: $108.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Ltd Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Dvm, Signe J. Plunkett

price: $112.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. 0702024872 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett Dvm

price: $158.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett Dvm

price: $171.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $179.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Ltd Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian used book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J.

price: $194.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Ltd Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Plunkett, Signe J

price: $77.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, Signe J. Plunkett new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian, Signe J. Plunkett

price: $81.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian new book

Emergency Procedures for the Small Animal Veterinarian

by Signe J. Plunkett

price: $101.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780702024870 ISBN: 0702024872

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.