» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Univ of California Pr Pub Date: 4/1/1974 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 334. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Good. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Good in Good jacket. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamp, several page corners folded over. Jacket worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520037182 ISBN: 0520037189

Description: Good. 0520037189 Softcover with name inside, slight edgewear & creasing. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Good in Good. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: University of california Press, c.1974, 2nd. prtg., 8vo., cloth, 305pp., owner's name, VG-/VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkely, CA

Description: VG. Slight corner wear. 1978. First Edition thus. Out of Print. Trade paper; softcover. 305pp. Index. UNCOMMON. History of Christian Science in the US. A comprehensive interpretation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520037182 ISBN: 0520037189

Description: Very Good. 0520037189. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear.; 305 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Very Good. 0520023080. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life By Stephen Gottschalk

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: University of California Press, Los Angeles, Second Printing, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: In VG/VG condition with very slight bumping and discoloration of the spine of the DJ. Unclipped and unmarked, a nice tight copy. NOT Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: [1973] ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. About 10 pages have underlining or marginalia or highlighting, else VG. Good in Good dust jacket. About 10 pages have underlining or marginalia or highlighting, else VG. Hard cover Unknown printing. xxix, 305 p. 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1978, c1973 ISBN-13: 9780520037182 ISBN: 0520037189

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. xxix, 305 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley CA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780520037182 ISBN: 0520037189

Description: Good. 6 x 9. Ink annotations, minor shelf wear to covers, corners lightly bumped, xxix + 305 pp including index, analysis of Christian Science and its impact on religious and social life in America. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Berkeley CA Date Published: 1978

Description: VG in None jacket. 8vo; up to 9 3/4" Tall. Trade paperback in lightly shelf-worn blue wraps, one bumped corner. Interior pristine-no names, writing or other marks. 305pp, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Ex-Library; VG/VG. Usual library markings. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 305 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $13.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1978 [1973]

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers; some rubbing to lower edge next to spine; no major defects. Well bound, clean, unmarked. Currently out-of-print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Country Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $15.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 305 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclippexd price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 305 pages. Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of light shelf wear to slightly rubbed dustjacket, with a few minor tears along the edges, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new removable Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $19.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780520037182 ISBN: 0520037189

Description: Near Fine. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in white lettering on the blue spine and in black and white lettering on the blue cover. One of the most careful, detailed, and comprehensive interpretations of Christian Science to date. 305 pages. Owner's stamp. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Gottschalk, Stephen

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Date Published: 1973 (1974 printing).

Description: 305pp. VG, text clean and tight / Price corner clippedm torn and chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $475.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974-04 ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emergence of Christian Science in American Religious Life

by Stephen Gottschalk

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520023086 ISBN: 0520023080

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.