Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780520023086ISBN:0520023080
Description: Good in Good jacket. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamp, several page corners folded over. Jacket worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkely, CA
Description: VG. Slight corner wear. 1978. First Edition thus. Out of Print. Trade paper; softcover. 305pp. Index. UNCOMMON. History of Christian Science in the US. A comprehensive interpretation. read more
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: University of California Press, Los Angeles, Second Printing, 1974
ISBN-13:9780520023086ISBN:0520023080
Description: In VG/VG condition with very slight bumping and discoloration of the spine of the DJ. Unclipped and unmarked, a nice tight copy. NOT Ex-library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: [1973]
ISBN-13:9780520023086ISBN:0520023080
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. About 10 pages have underlining or marginalia or highlighting, else VG. Good in Good dust jacket. About 10 pages have underlining or marginalia or highlighting, else VG. Hard cover Unknown printing. xxix, 305 p. 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1978, c1973
ISBN-13:9780520037182ISBN:0520037189
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. xxix, 305 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley CA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780520037182ISBN:0520037189
Description: Good. 6 x 9. Ink annotations, minor shelf wear to covers, corners lightly bumped, xxix + 305 pp including index, analysis of Christian Science and its impact on religious and social life in America. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Berkeley CA
Date Published: 1978
Description: VG in None jacket. 8vo; up to 9 3/4" Tall. Trade paperback in lightly shelf-worn blue wraps, one bumped corner. Interior pristine-no names, writing or other marks. 305pp, index. read more
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1978 [1973]
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers; some rubbing to lower edge next to spine; no major defects. Well bound, clean, unmarked. Currently out-of-print. read more
Edition: First Edition. Second Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780520023086ISBN:0520023080
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 305 pages. Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of light shelf wear to slightly rubbed dustjacket, with a few minor tears along the edges, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new removable Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. read more
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780520037182ISBN:0520037189
Description: Near Fine. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in white lettering on the blue spine and in black and white lettering on the blue cover. One of the most careful, detailed, and comprehensive interpretations of Christian Science to date. 305 pages. Owner's stamp. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. read more
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1974-04
ISBN-13:9780520023086ISBN:0520023080
Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, price clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.