» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Fair. Cool vintage paperback shows corner wear, very heavy reading wear. No fading to inside pages, which is great for reading. A reader but probably not a gift! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis: What Happened? used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean and unmarked, but yellowed. Covers are rubbed on edges, and have some cornerwear. I have had several of these and none were better than good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $14.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $14.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. Wear to cover, dogears, highlighting, small amount of writng, still very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis, What Happened---Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley ) used book

Elvis, What Happened---Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1977, 1st Edition, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, cover and spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover---"A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero---This is the Elvis the world knows---BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN---this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him---A MAN WHO---charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near fatal drug ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis What Happened? Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story

by West, Red, Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very Good Condition. 0345272153. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by West, Red & West, Sonny & Hebler, Dave As Told To Dunleavy, Steve

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1st printing, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 332pp, illus. spine creases, edgewear, corners worn, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, cover. foxing inside covers & end pages, tanned, clean, tight, text. stiff at gutters so should be opened gently. entertainment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis, What Happened? Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story

by Dunleavy, Steve; West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave, As Told To Steve Dunleavy

price: $38.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 4th Printing, 1977 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Soft cover, cover and spine creases and edgewear, front endpaper has a few light ink marks, Internally pages clean binding tight, Illustrated. "...A devoted son. A generous friend. A model Army recruit. A gifted entertainer. A beloved hero to millions. This is the Elvis Presly the world knew--and cherished. Brooding. Violent. Obsessed with death. Strung out. Sexually driven. This is the other side of Elvis--according to the three men who lived with him through ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Muirhead, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $38.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Fine. Light edgewear, names written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $39.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Fine. Looks unread, tight binding, cover has slight edgewear and a 1/4 inch tear, excellent condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave (As Told To Steve Dunleavy)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photographs. Fair. 3" tear to cover at spine top, another short one at spine bottom. Some spine wear. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $4.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis, What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve: West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, U. S. A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. Light wear, mainly to cover edges. Interior is clean. Two copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Red & West, Sonny & Hebler, Dave As Told To Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $26.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Fair. B000I17ZIQ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Red & West, Sonny & Hebler, Dave As Told To Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $26.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Fair. B000I17ZIQ ships FAST FIRST CLASS at NO extra charge! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Red & West, Sonny & Hebler, Dave As Told To Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $27.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Fair. B000I17ZIQ ships FAST FIRST CLASS at NO extra charge! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Red & West, Sonny & Hebler, Dave As Told To Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $27.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Fair. B000I17ZIQ ships FAST FIRST CLASS at NO extra charge! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Red & West, Sonny & Hebler, Dave As Told To Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $27.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Fair. B000I17ZIQ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis, What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve; West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. No Jacket. Soft cover copyright 1977, Ballantine Books. Stated 1st edition, 4th printing. 332 pp. Binding is square, pages unmarked, but show tanning. Crease to both covers at spine. Book does show some shelf wear to corners and edges. An excellent read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $56.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $32.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very good. Vintage copy some read /handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very good. HAS READ wear as is a vintage copy, good and solid, guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N2PRBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.