New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $3.96

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis: What Happened? : (Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story) used book

Elvis: What Happened? : (Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story)

by West, Red, Sonny West And Dave Hebler, As Told To Steve Dunleavy

price: $39.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: NY: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very Good+ 332 pages with a group of pictures in the middle of the book. On the first page: "Publisher's Note: The original publication date of this book was August 1, 1977 fifteen days prior to the unfortunate and untimely death of Elvis Presley. ELVIS: WHAT HAPPENED? is based on reminiscences of three longtime friends and bodyguards of Presley as told to journalist Steve Dunleavy. This book was to be, in their minds, a desperate effort to communicate to Elvis one last time: 'He will read and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis What Happened? Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story

by West, Red, Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: VG Condition. 0345272153 SPINE CREASE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, What Happened...Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $39.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1977, 1st Edition, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ....................paperback, a Good copy, cover and spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover..."A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero...This is the Elvis the world knows...BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN...this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him...A MAN WHO...charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near fatal drug ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, What Happened...Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $39.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1977, 1st Edition, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ....................paperback, a Good copy, cover and spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover..."A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero...This is the Elvis the world knows...BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN...this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him...A MAN WHO...charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near fatal drug ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, What Happened...Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $39.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1977, 1st Edition, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ....................paperback, a Good copy, cover and spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover..."A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero...This is the Elvis the world knows...BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN...this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him...A MAN WHO...charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near fatal drug ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave (As Told To Steve Dunleavy)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photographs. Fair. 3" tear to cover at spine top, another short one at spine bottom. Some spine wear. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, What Happened...Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $40.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1977, 1st Edition, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ....................paperback, a Good copy, cover and spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover..."A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero...This is the Elvis the world knows...BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN...this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him...A MAN WHO...charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near fatal drug ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, What Happened...Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $40.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ....................paperback, a Good copy, cover and spine creases, ink name, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover..."A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero...This is the Elvis the world knows...BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN...this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him...A MAN WHO...charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, What Happened...Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking Bizarre Story ( Elvis Presley )

by West, Red With Sonny West, Dave Hebler As Told To Steve Dunleavy ( Elvis Presley Association )

price: $40.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Ballantine, 1987, 1st Edition, 11th Printing ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Photo Cover. Good. ....................paperback, a Good copy, light cover and spine wear, illustrated with b&w photos, 332 pages, From the rear cover..."A devoted son, a generous friend, a model army recruit, a gifted entertainer, a beloved hero...This is the Elvis the world knows...BROODING, VIOLENT, OBSESSED with DEATH, SEXUALLY DRIVEN...this is the other side of the King according to the 3 men who lived with him...A MAN WHO...charms a beautiful young fan into joining him on a near fatal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $48.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened? Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story

by Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave; Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $72.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books

Description: Good. B000JVXYU8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened? Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story

by Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave; Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $85.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books

Description: Good. B000JVXYU8 * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $3.98

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Fair. Cover Has Light Edgewear And Spine Creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve; West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. No Jacket. Soft cover copyright 1977, Ballantine Books. Stated 1st edition, 4th printing. 332 pps. Binding is square, pages unmarked, but show tanning. Crease to both covers at spine. Book does show some shelf wear to corners and edges. An excellent read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $36.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0345272153 ISBN 13: 9780345272157 Not first printing. bk# 21.0. f3. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

price: $38.58

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $46.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis What Happened? Red West, Sonny West, Dave Hebler as Told to Steve Dunleavy

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $46.79

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good. 0345272153. Creased spine Yellowed paper; Bodyguards tell an insider's story about life with Elvis. 200gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis: What Happened?

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $52.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0345272153 ISBN 13: 9780345272157 Not first printing. bk# 17.0. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, What Happened?

by Dunleavy, Steve; West, Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345272157 ISBN: 0345272153

Description: Near Fine. 0345272153 Book 332pgs. photos. a touch of wear to the edges, spine is creaseless, vertical crease line along the outer hinge of the front cover, minor creasing along outer hinge of rear cover. Corners sharp. This is the nicest copy I have seen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis: What Happened? Three of His Closest Companions Tell a Shocking, Bizarre Story

by Red; West, Sonny; Hebler, Dave; Dunleavy, Steve West

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books

Description: Good. B000JVXYU8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.