» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elvis-The Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

About this title: Even after his death, Elvis, the King, lives on in his music and in the memories of millions of fans. Finally, a book exposes the real Elvis--the star so many loved, but few truly knew. An extremely gifted man, very giving, and very, very human.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Elvis-the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425098806 ISBN: 042509880X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425089996 ISBN: 0425089991

Description: Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425064610 ISBN: 0425064611

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425089996 ISBN: 0425089991

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Enterprises, Inc ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Enterprises, Inc ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425089996 ISBN: 0425089991

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Enterprises, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Enterprises, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Fair. Creases to spine and covers, interior yellowing, Photo section. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-The Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425098806 ISBN: 042509880X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780425098806 ISBN: 042509880X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat tanned with age. Has some light edge and corner wear. Light creasing in spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New `York ISBN-13: 9780425089996 ISBN: 0425089991

Description: Good. September 1985 printing. The shining truth about the real Elvis-the Elvis we loved! With 16 pages of photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Very Good. A harrowing tale of exhausting one-night stands, lavish gift-giving sprees, paranoia, pill-popping madness, pretty women, and the devasting divorce that plunged him into a despair from which he never recovered. Pictorial wraps, 304 pp., great photos! Mild wear with light spine creases, previous owner's name on front inside cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $3.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $4.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425098806 ISBN: 042509880X

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $6.82

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425064610 ISBN: 0425064611

Description: Good. 1983 soft cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding few spine creases little edge wear some creases to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis, the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PB ed. Berkley, 1983 304p.

Description: Biography. VG paperback. Incl. b&w photos. Elvis Presley bio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Hopkins

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis-The Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425089996 ISBN: 0425089991

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good ++ One crease in center of spine and one minor crease on back cover. Minor edgewear on wrap. Binding and pages are tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 16 pages of photos read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDB Sales, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780872168589 ISBN: 0872168581

Description: Very Good. First printing, no creases to cover, wear to top of spine, otherwise nice and tight with no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: the Final Years

by Hopkins, Jerry

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780312243845 ISBN: 0312243847

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. Lightly edgeworn, rubbed jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $9.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312243845 ISBN: 0312243847

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Dust jacket has light wear/rounding at edges. Dust jacket has small tears. Dust jacket included. Inside cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis the Final Years

by Jerry Hopkins

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425089996 ISBN: 0425089991

Description: ISBN 0425089991. Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.