About this title: A memoir of Elvis Presley written by his first love. June Juanico, who was involved with "The King" from 1955 to 1957, provides a vivid account of the singer during the early years of his fame.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780751519471ISBN:0751519472
Description: Very Good. x, 322p., [16]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1997. read more
Description: New. 1559704365 New, unread, condition. May have very light shelf wear. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781559703932ISBN:1559703938
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Slit along edge of front dj; no other bends or tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arcade Pub
Date Published: 1998-08-16
ISBN-13:9781559704366ISBN:1559704365
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781559704366. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781559704366ISBN:1559704365
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9 1559703938 Ex-Library book. Only signs of ex-library is a stamp on the outside top page edges and the remains of a sticker on the back of the dust jacket. Book has very light shelf and reading wear, very good + condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781559703932ISBN:1559703938
Description: Like New. 1997 hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST PRINTING with full number line on the copyright page. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket remains clean and bright with only extremely minor shelf rubbing. Nice copy! Author June Juanico's "clear-eyed, loving, and tender memoir" of her 1955 romantic relationship with Elvis Presley, just at the time when he was beginning to emerge into stardom. Featuring twenty-three previously unpublished photographs ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316639675ISBN:0316639672
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White lam card covers with b/w photo of Elvis on front cover. Uncorrected Book Proof. Clean. pp322. Tight and sound. Biography of Elvis. Introduction by Peter Guralnick. Our ref #00374. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, London, England
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316639675ISBN:0316639672
Description: Color & B/W Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 322pp. FIRST EDITION. Signed by somebody on half-title page on 16 Jan 98. It is unclear who it is and does not look like the author or Peter Guralnick, who wrote the introduction. But it seems to be so prominent as to not be a prev. owner. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Moderately-used book with average wear. Your typical second-hand copy. Best Return Policy Around! Shipped quick and secure! read more
Description: Good. Corners and edges alittle worn. tanning on edges. Used-Good Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781559704366ISBN:1559704365
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781559704366ISBN:1559704365
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charnwood (Large Print)
Date Published: 01/01/1998
ISBN-13:9780708989791ISBN:0708989799
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charnwood (Large Print)
Date Published: 01/01/1998
ISBN-13:9780708989791ISBN:0708989799
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.