» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elvis : in the twilight of memory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elvis : in the twilight of memory

by June Juanico

About this title: A memoir of Elvis Presley written by his first love. June Juanico, who was involved with "The King" from 1955 to 1957, provides a vivid account of the singer during the early years of his fame.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $69.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751519471 ISBN: 0751519472

Description: Very Good. x, 322p., [16]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 20 cm. Originally published: London: Little, Brown, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June, and Guralnick, Peter (Introduction by)

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559703932 ISBN: 1559703938

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: Very Good. 1559704365. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $5.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. 1559704365 New, unread, condition. May have very light shelf wear. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June, and Guralnick, Peter (Introduction by)

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559703932 ISBN: 1559703938

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Slit along edge of front dj; no other bends or tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June, and Guralnick, Peter (Introduction by)

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $15.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arcade Pub Date Published: 1998-08-16 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781559704366. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $15.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. 1559704365 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559703932 ISBN: 1559703938

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9 1559703938 Ex-Library book. Only signs of ex-library is a stamp on the outside top page edges and the remains of a sticker on the back of the dust jacket. Book has very light shelf and reading wear, very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559703932 ISBN: 1559703938

Description: Like New. 1997 hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST PRINTING with full number line on the copyright page. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket remains clean and bright with only extremely minor shelf rubbing. Nice copy! Author June Juanico's "clear-eyed, loving, and tender memoir" of her 1955 romantic relationship with Elvis Presley, just at the time when he was beginning to emerge into stardom. Featuring twenty-three previously unpublished photographs ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316639675 ISBN: 0316639672

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White lam card covers with b/w photo of Elvis on front cover. Uncorrected Book Proof. Clean. pp322. Tight and sound. Biography of Elvis. Introduction by Peter Guralnick. Our ref #00374. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $86.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, London, England Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316639675 ISBN: 0316639672

Description: Color & B/W Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 322pp. FIRST EDITION. Signed by somebody on half-title page on 16 Jan 98. It is unclear who it is and does not look like the author or Peter Guralnick, who wrote the introduction. But it seems to be so prominent as to not be a prev. owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559703932 ISBN: 1559703938

Description: Good. Former Library book. Moderately-used book with average wear. Your typical second-hand copy. Best Return Policy Around! Shipped quick and secure! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1455, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: Good. Corners and edges alittle worn. tanning on edges. Used-Good Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June, and Guralnick, Peter (Introduction by)

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ARCADE PUBLISHING Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $8.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory (Charnwood Library)

by Juanico, June

price: $8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charnwood (Large Print) Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780708989791 ISBN: 0708989799

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory (Charnwood Library)

by Juanico, June

price: $8.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charnwood (Large Print) Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780708989791 ISBN: 0708989799

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis new book

Elvis

by Juanico, June

price: $10.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: BRAND NEW. 1559704365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory used book

Elvis in the Twilight of Memory

by Juanico, June

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559703932 ISBN: 1559703938

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory new book

Elvis: in the Twilight of Memory

by June Juanico

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559704366 ISBN: 1559704365

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.