|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It's the 1950s, and Orson is a young boy living on a U.S. Army base in Germany. Orson's dreary army-brat life takes an unexpectedly delightful turn when he manages to befriend his idol, rock and roll star Elvis Presley, who is stationed at the base. Years pass: Elvis grows ever more decadent and bizarre; and Orson tunes in, turns on, and drops out. But, against the backdrop of cultural upheaval, the unlikely friendship persists.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Elvis in the Morning
(127 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In very good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In very good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
William F. Buckley Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
William F. Buckley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
William F. Buckley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002-06-03
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Good. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
William F. Buckley Jr
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., William F. Buckley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Jr., Buckley William F.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2002-06-03
ISBN-13: 9780156007542
ISBN: 0156007541
Description: Used-Like New. Like New. Never Used. read more
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F, Jr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Mylar Jacket, clean pages, normal library markings, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elvis in the Morning
by
Buckley, William F., Jr
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780151006434
ISBN: 0151006431
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Has Mylar Protective covering over Dust Jacket, Usual Library markings. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Includes Illustrations. 060604 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |