About this title: The hardcover spent months as a #1 national bestseller with over 820,000 copies in print. Now it's in paperback and promises to be an even bigger success!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780399129841ISBN:0399129847
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780399129841ISBN:0399129847
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
Edition: first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780399129841ISBN:0399129847
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780425091036ISBN:0425091031
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Lightly tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780399129841ISBN:0399129847
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, light aging, light marks on side edge, library stamps & stickers, stk #1065c7. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780399129841ISBN:0399129847
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, dust jacket taped onto cover, light marks on edges, stk #2118o7. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0399129847 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with small edge tear and some fraying, there is a little bleeding on inside of dust jacket from binding bottom getting wet and then dried, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
"It is so sad that you never really know about someone until they are gone. It's sad to say but I wish I never would have read this book. There are things I could have been fine not knowing."
"It is interesting to read about other people's lives. Such an artificial life these celebrities create for themselves. I was astonished at the daily use of chemicals to alter the normal body rhythms."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.