» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elvis and Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Presley

About this title: The hardcover spent months as a #1 national bestseller with over 820,000 copies in print. Now it's in paperback and promises to be an even bigger success!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Jarmon, Sandra, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Jarmon, Sandra, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Jarmon, Sandra, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Jarmon, Sandra, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780712611312 ISBN: 0712611312

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p., [32]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, And Harmon, Sandra

price: $51.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me By Priscilla Beaulieu Presley; Sandra Harmon

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley; Collaborator-Sandra Harmon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1985-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hoosierbookie, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, and Jarmon, Sandra, and Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, and Jarmon, Sandra, and Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Lightly tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, and Jarmon, Sandra, and Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, and Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, light aging, light marks on side edge, library stamps & stickers, stk #1065c7. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, and Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, dust jacket taped onto cover, light marks on edges, stk #2118o7. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Good. 0399129847 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with small edge tear and some fraying, there is a little bleeding on inside of dust jacket from binding bottom getting wet and then dried, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla, and Jarmon, Sandra, and Harmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla B.; Jarmon, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Good. 320 pp. Cover is shelf worn, frayed bottom edges. Photo inserts. Prior bookstore stamp inside, date in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 9/19/1985 ISBN-13: 9780399129841 ISBN: 0399129847

Description: Fine. 0399129847 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Good. 0425091031 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis and Me used book

Elvis and Me

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425091036 ISBN: 0425091031

Description: Very Good. 0425091031 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Tricia, Payson, UT

"It is so sad that you never really know about someone until they are gone. It's sad to say but I wish I never would have read this book. There are things I could have been fine not knowing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Jaime, Bellows Falls, VT

"I read this in High School, like four times, while ignoring any book I was assigned to read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Arlene, Port Elgin, Canada

"It is interesting to read about other people's lives. Such an artificial life these celebrities create for themselves. I was astonished at the daily use of chemicals to alter the normal body rhythms."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 23, 2009
By Tara, The United States

"Not a big Elvis fan, but found it on my mother's bookshelf and it was better than I thought it would be."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Elvis and Me by Priscilla Presley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
15 of 20 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.