Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: An intimate story of the King of Rock'n'Roll and his adoring mother - One of the best researched and most acclaimed books on Elvis's early life, reconstructs the pivotal role Gladys played in her son's formative years Reissued by popular demand after twenty years, Elvis and Gladys is a compelling narrative about a unique boy and the maternal tie ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Elvis and Gladys
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Elvis and Gladys
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Elvis and Gladys
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: Good. This book has light wear. Dust jacket has creases, some wear on cover edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Griff ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312063443
ISBN: 031206344X
Description: Good. 1991; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover. read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pimlico
ISBN-13: 9780712661799
ISBN: 0712661794
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: With Photographs. Good in G- jacket. Small closed tear to the back middle of the dust jacket, light spot to the middle page edge, otherwise good. Indepth look at the King and his relationship with is mother and his rise to stardome. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pam Brown Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: (1985)
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: Good plus or better, light shelfwear. Top spine and corners slightly bumped. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs to dust jacket edge, light dusting to top edge, full number line-Thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pimlico, LONDON
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780712661799
ISBN: 0712661794
Description: Good. Interior has yellowing else is clean and unmarked. Light general wear to covers. A clean, tight copy. (bx 130) read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: Fine/vg. Dj torn. read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 01/08/1991
ISBN-13: 9780312063443
ISBN: 031206344X
Description: Fair. 031206344X Cover has some crease lines front and back. Book has a slight bow. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Elvis & Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1st printing, 1985
Description: Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 350pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight twist spine, light shelfwear cover. gutter stressed in illus section. music. read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
list price: $25.00
our price: $21.25
you save: $3.75 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Southern Icons. read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi
Date Published: 2004-07-01
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781578066346. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, E.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297782100
ISBN: 029778210X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books ,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780025539105
ISBN: 0025539108
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312063443
ISBN: 031206344X
Description: Good. 031206344X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Claremont Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312063443
ISBN: 031206344X
Description: Very Good. Very good softcover, clean and bright. read more
Elvis and Gladys
by
Elvis; Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pimlico
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780712661799
ISBN: 0712661794
Description: Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pimlico
Date Published: 1995-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780712661799
ISBN: 0712661794
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carlos Diaz ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys (Southern Icons Series)
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: Good. 1578066344. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys (Southern Icons Series)
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: Good. 1578066344. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1985
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Windup Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: New. A intimate story of the King of Rock ana Roll and his adoring mother. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys (Southern Icons Series)
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Elvis and Gladys
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781578066346
ISBN: 1578066344
Description: As New in N/a jacket. New book. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.