» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Elliot loves to cook. Luckily, his upstairs neighbor Stella Delight knows all about food because she worked as a cook when she was young. Join Elliott and Stella as they make their favorite recipes in this book filled with easy, delicious recipes that will appeal to food lovers of all ages. Full-color illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork, Christina

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, Sweden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 59pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Cristina Bjork

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Hardcover copy with no dust jacket. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elliots Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliots Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork Anderson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork, Christina

price: $8.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, Sweden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Nonfiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition hardcover in very good DJ. Library markings & pocket, light wear, slight bow to cover. Juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork, Christina; Lena Anderson

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Bright, clean copy with no marks or blemishes. 59 pp. Elliot learns to cook with the help of Stella, his upstairs neighbor. Together, they learn about making potatoes, sandwiches, his favorite vegetables, butter, cheese and ice cream. He also investigates healthy and unhealthy foods, the small intestine, how chickens used to live in trees and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R&S Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: illus. by Lina Anderson. Hb, xlib, vg/no dj, library Id label on front endpg, spine taped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork, Christina; Sandin, Joan (Translator), Anderson, Lena (Illustrator)

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd+ HBK/VG+DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, 1991

Description: Very Good Plus xlibrary hard b/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Hardcover Xlibrary Book. ISBN: 9129596580. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Cristina Bjork

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Cristina Bjork

price: $45.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook new book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Cristina Bjork

price: $54.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook used book

Elliot's Extraordinary Cookbook

by Bjork, Christina

price: $28.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: R & S Books, Sweden Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789129596588 ISBN: 9129596580

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Square. Beautifully presented childrens book from Sweden translated into English. Copy is clean and tight throughout. 59 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pingvin Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.