» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw; a correspondence

by Ellen Terry, Dame, Bernard Shaw

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, And Shaw, Bernard, And St

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, And Shaw, Bernard, And St

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, And Shaw, Bernard, And St

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, And Shaw, Bernard, And St

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, And Shaw, Bernard, And St

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Ellen Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw; : a Correspondence,

by Terry, Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons

Description: Very Good. B0006D7Y5K Old library book. Theatre Arts hardcover with very good dustjacket; blank inside front page gone. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry And Shaw (Edited By Christopher St. John)

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Somewhat worn/dirty. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw a Correspondence

by Ellen Terry And Bernard Shaw Edited By Christopher St. John

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Ex-Library-Reprint--334 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition with light cracking. Cover has light signs of wear with mild fading. ex lib-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw

by Bernard Shaw

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No Jacket. 334 pages-normal wear for a book from the 1930's-interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw a Correspondence

by Bernard (Christopher St. John, Editor) Shaw

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Some pages fore edge uncut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Ellen Terry

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knickerbocker press Date Published: 1931

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw a Correspondence

by Ellen Terry And Bernard Shaw Edited By Christopher St. John

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fountain Press Constable Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Bernard And Terry, Ellen (St. Ohn, Ed. ) Shaw

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, some light cover scuffing, some light page edge soiling, ffcp has a inscription. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, and Shaw, Bernard, and St. John, Christopher, and Rogers, Bruce, and Pforzheimer Bruce Rogers Collection...

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Po's Name, Etc. On FEP., Edges Worn. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen; Shaw, Bernard; St John, Christopher (Ed. )

price: $5.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: G. P. Putnam, New York Date Published: 1931

Description: Chipped dust jacket. Very good condition. 334 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by George Bernard And Terry, Ellen. Shaw

price: $6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, and Shaw, Bernard.

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Name on fly leaf; ex-library copy; light paint on cover edges, light stain on lower outer pp. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, and Shaw, Bernard, and St. John, Christopher, and Rogers, Bruce, and Pforzheimer Bruce Rogers Collection...

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Few library markings, clean text, tight binding. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a correspondence

by Terry, Ellen, Dame, and Shaw, Bernard, and St. John, Christopher, and Rogers, Bruce, and Pforzheimer Bruce Rogers Collection...

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Knickerbocker Press, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. xxx, 334 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cleverbrat's books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Ellen And Bernard Shaw

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. Red HC has light-moderate wear. Spine has some discoloration, Edges bumped/rubbed. Previous owner name inside. Pages are clean and Tight. Little or no visible foxing. SUMMARY: The letters of Ellen Terry & Bernard Shaw show life in the theatre from 1892, with views of the plays, performances & life on the stage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen; Shaw, Bernard; St. John, Christopher (Editor)

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1932 hardback-Maroon boards with gilt lettering-NO remainder marks-Tight spine-NO foxing-334 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Very-light page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen And Shaw, Bernard; St. John, Christopher (Edited By)

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1932

Description: Good, spine sunning, spine end bumps, mild page edge toning, tasteful bookplate. Solid binding, clean pages. No jacket.; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw a Correspondence

by Terry, Ellen And Bernard Shaw

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theatre Arts Books 1949

Description: G+/G+ jacket, bottom page edges stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellen Terry and Bernard Shaw: a Correspondence

by George Bernard And Terry, Ellen. Shaw

price: $9.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1931

Description: Text fine. binding cracked. No DJ, clothwear on edges, corners. 334pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.