Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Eight-year-old Ellen Tebbits and new-girl-in-town Austine Allen form a fast friendship when they bond over the embarrassing fact that both of their mothers make them wear long woollen underwear all winter. As their friendship blossoms, the girls support each other in school and together battle against Ellen's nemesis, Otis Spofford. But then Ellen and Austine have a terrible misunderstanding--one that threatens to end their friendship forever. First written in the 1950s, this book reflects a more innocent time in American history and takes place in the same Portland, Oregon neighborhood as ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ellen Tebbits
(409 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly, And Darling, Louis (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. 0380709139 K2___Same edition as pictured____s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. 0380709139 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: Very Good. 0439239222 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: Very Good. -Eighth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. 0380709139 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: 1964. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: Fine. 0439239222 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1990-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Like New. 2001, 1st Scholastic PB, Tiny corner creases to few pages else like new. Free 1st Class upgrade! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Camelot
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light corner wear, one corner has rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Rpkg) (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Rpkg) (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Beverly Cleary Tracy Dockray
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Very Good. 044042299X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. 0380709139 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z40K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Black. White Illustrations. Very Good. PON on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits (Rpkg) (Avon Camelot Books)
by
Beverly Cleary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380709137
ISBN: 0380709139
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439239226
ISBN: 0439239222
Description: New. 0439239222 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 27A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2007491&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|