Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Name on first page. Yellow highlighting and pen underlining. Good cover condition. ix, 116 p. 18 cm. Vintage book, V-162.. "A study of the ideas of order in the age of Shakespeare, Donne and Milton. " Bibliography: p. 111-114. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good + condition. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 116 p. 18 cm. Vintage book, V-162.. "A study of the ideas of order in the age of Shakespeare, Donne and Milton. " Bibliography: p. 111-114. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Age-tanning. POs name on first inside page. Spine creases. Edge chips. Sounds bad, but is a very nice, solid copy. Soft cover. Vintage book, V-162.. read more
Description: Good. -No Date--No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 116 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ light writing. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 116 p. 18 cm. Vintage book, V-162.. Some foxing to left side of cover, acceptable copy... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good+ 12mo. {005426} The Elizabethan World Picture by E. M. W. Tillyard. Published by Vintage Books in 1960. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo History {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slightly soiled, bumped corners, edge wear, soiling, no creases on Spine, scuffing, End Papers: tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: light tanning. {Notes} circa 1960. {Vintage V-162 1.65} read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13:9780394701622ISBN:0394701623
Description: Very Good. A few pages have notation, owner bookplate and stamp, tan text, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13:9780394701622ISBN:0394701623
Description: Fine. 0394701623 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02305922 _ read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Bedford Companion to Shakespeare: An Introduction with Documents