» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Elijah the Tishbite

by Frederick W. Krummacher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801053900 ISBN: 0801053900

Description: Very Good. Paperback. No spine crease. Slight shelf wear to cover. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $10.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780825430596 ISBN: 0825430593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by Krummacher, F. W.

price: $13.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Unknown: Date Published: 1992. ISBN-13: 9780825430596 ISBN: 0825430593

Description: Fair. 0825430593 First 50 pages have pen markings, underlining, and those pages also have wrinkles and some soiled areas. Still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by Krummacher, F. W.

price: $16.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801053900 ISBN: 0801053900

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 458 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration of cover, underlinings and notes in chapter 2, and yellowing on cover and pages. Possessing a rich and soaring imagination, the author's most powerful and enduring work is this classic book. The fiery Elijah comes alive in the dramatic chapters written by this most able biographer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by Krummacher, F. W.

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801053900 ISBN: 0801053900

Description: Like New. 458 pages. 7" x 4.25", looks brand new and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780825430596 ISBN: 0825430593

Description: Fine. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight shelf wear at the corners. Various soft creases and indentations on the front cover. Slight rubbing on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801053900 ISBN: 0801053900

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $8.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780825430596 ISBN: 0825430593

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text has about 5 of 310 pages with underlining. Jacket in mylar cover. Internal envelope and previous owners stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W Krummacher

price: $29.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite (Complete and Unabridged)

by Krummacher, F. W.

price: $35.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Grand Rapids No pub Date

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Very Good in Poor jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj worn, torn, pieces missing at corners, head of spine; book unmarked, clean except for a few tiny spots where dj adhered to covers and a couple of stains on the top edge of text block, not affecting the face of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by Krummacher, F.W.

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth with Gold Guild Publisher: Religious Tract Society

Description: Good + Binding is tight, corners bumped, some wear to spine edges, Presentation card on ffep from 1902, endpapers foxed, owner's name on front endpaper, from chapter 1-Elijah's First Appearance: "It is a brilliant description, my friends, which the Lord gives us of his true church here on earth, when, in the Song of Solomon iv. 4, he says, 'Thy neck is like the tower of David, builded for an armoury, whereon there hang a thousand bucklers, all shields of mighty men. '", etc., no date but ca. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by Krummacher, F. W. [Friedrich Wilhelm]

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Tract Society, NY Date Published: [ca1841]

Description: Good+; One inch worn section on fore-edge else nice. Evangelical Family Library; 24mo 5"-6" tall; Full brown leather, spine divided into five panels by double gilt rules, 458p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801053900 ISBN: 0801053900

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $69.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780825430596 ISBN: 0825430593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $79.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801053900 ISBN: 0801053900

Description: Acceptable. Bent pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by F.W. Krummacher

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. NELSON & SONS Date Published: 1858

Description: Published by T. Nelson & Sons in 1858. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY With owners inscription. Wear to extremities. Corners bumped. Wear to head & tail of spine. Gilded page edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Elijah the Tishbite

by Fred Will Krummacher

price: $146.79

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY

Description: Published by RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY in N/A. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Elijah the tishbite

by F. W. Krummacher

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American tract society, New York, no pub date

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 15.5 cm x 10 cm. Cover has wear. There are age related stains on pages. Biding is in good condition. 458 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ake books, VA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.