Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780268009137ISBN:0268009139
Description: Good. J. No spine crease. Only slight bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. Owner's embossed seal on half-title. Incorporates the personal, ecumenical, philosophical, and artistic levels of Wiesel's work. read more
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780268009137ISBN:0268009139
Description: Very Good. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Notre Dame USA 198
ISBN-13:9780268009137ISBN:0268009139
Description: Fair. Tradepaper VG edgewear, wraps soiled, creased ISBN: 0-268-00913-9 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame
Date Published: (1983)
Description: Very good in dj w/ sunned spine, shelfwear along upper edge, & small chips at 2 corners. INSCRIBED BY WIESEL ON ENDPAPER. 8vo; Bibliog.; Index; 244 pp. read more
Description: Very good. By Robert McAfee Brown; ISBN: 0268009082; Pub. : University Of Notre Dame Press; Pub. Date: 1983-01; Media: Hardcover; Hardcover. Former library book with the usual markings and card pocket. Very minor wrinkles at edges of dust jacket (no tears). All else is excellent. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Robert McAfee Brown; ISBN: 0268009082; Pub. ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ. Of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1983
Description: VG+ Softcover 294 pp. The volume looks at Mr. Wiesel primarily in religious terms and it traces his moral and spiritual journey as it is reflected through his work and his biography. read more
Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Univerity of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780268009083ISBN:0268009082
Description: Very good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Exceptionally clean and bright text. Gently handled former library. DJ taped to book. An illuminating survey of Wiesel's work. Protestant theologian Brown presents a sympathetic and extensively-documented study of Wiesel's insights. This broadly based discussion incorporates the personal, ecumenical, philosophical, and artistic levels of his work. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.