» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Robert McAfee Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Good. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert McAfee

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Good. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Robert Mcafee Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert McAfee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Good. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert McAfee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Good. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Robert Mcafee Brown

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Very Good. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity By Brown, Robert Mcafee

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $3.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame USA 198 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Fair. Tradepaper VG edgewear, wraps soiled, creased ISBN: 0-268-00913-9 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert M.

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244pp, notes, biblio, index. Trade format paperback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame Date Published: (1983)

Description: Very good in dj w/ sunned spine, shelfwear along upper edge, & small chips at 2 corners. INSCRIBED BY WIESEL ON ENDPAPER. 8vo; Bibliog.; Index; 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Robert Mcafee Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Very Good. Very good. Slight shelf wear. Light pencil underlining and notes. Nice tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Messenger to All Humanity

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Notre Dame Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: pp. 244. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

price: $5.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Very good. By Robert McAfee Brown; ISBN: 0268009082; Pub. : University Of Notre Dame Press; Pub. Date: 1983-01; Media: Hardcover; Hardcover. Former library book with the usual markings and card pocket. Very minor wrinkles at edges of dust jacket (no tears). All else is excellent. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Robert McAfee Brown; ISBN: 0268009082; Pub. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. Of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+ Softcover 294 pp. The volume looks at Mr. Wiesel primarily in religious terms and it traces his moral and spiritual journey as it is reflected through his work and his biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: U of Notre Dame Press (1983). Paperback. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean; spine is strong and uncreased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 244pp., 8vo, cloth, edgeworn d.w. University of Notre Dame Press, (1983). Near fine. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown Robert Mcafee

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Uni of Notre Dame Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009137 ISBN: 0268009139

Description: Very Good. 244 pp, foxing on edges, scuffing on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Eli Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $125.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Univerity of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Very good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Exceptionally clean and bright text. Gently handled former library. DJ taped to book. An illuminating survey of Wiesel's work. Protestant theologian Brown presents a sympathetic and extensively-documented study of Wiesel's insights. This broadly based discussion incorporates the personal, ecumenical, philosophical, and artistic levels of his work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elie Wiesel, Messenger to All Humanity

by Brown, Robert Mcafee

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780268009083 ISBN: 0268009082

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.