|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Horace the elephant decides to celebrate his 11th birthday by having all his pals over for a huge celebration. There are sack races, a pool tournament, a tennis match, hide-and-seek, and a tug of war. Of course, everything will be topped off with a gigantic feast prepared by Horace himself. However, at the 11th hour, the guests rush into the dining room only to discover that the delicious meal has been completely devoured. Who could have done such a devious thing? By carefully reading the text and searching for clues in the illustrations, readers can try to solve the mystery by themselves. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Eleventh Hour
(210 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Eleventh Hour
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780590447898
ISBN: 0590447890
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Fair. The ending is opening, and there is a stain on the back dust jacket cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Good. Dust jacket torn at bottom and top of book, otherwise pages and book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Top secret ending has been opened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG/VG. Hb w dj, 9 1/2 x 13 in. , beautifully illustrated. Picture Book Whodunit read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Buff,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour Curious Mystery
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Description: VG/VG cond., like new. Hb w dj, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in., glossy pictorial cover with identical dj, 32 pages illustrated in full color. Picture Book Whodunnit read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Buff,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Good. 0810908514 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Very Good. 0810908514 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Good. 0810908514 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810932654
ISBN: 0810932652
Description: Good. 0810932652 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Good. 0810908514 May have shelf wear including; tears to case or cover. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780590447898
ISBN: 0590447890
Description: Very Good. 0590447890 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding has moderate wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. An elephant's 11th birthday party is marked by 11 games preceding the banquet to be eaten at the 11th hour but when the time to eat arrives the birthday feast has disappeared. The reader is invited to guess the thief. read more
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery [Hardcover] By Base, Graeme
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear on dust jacket and book boards. Pages like new. read more
|
|
Eleventh Hour-a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780810932654
ISBN: 0810932652
Description: Harry N. Abrams. DJ Not Included. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Back Envelope Cut Open. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Eleventh Hour, Curious Mystery
by
Base., Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: BASE., GRAEME. Interior is very good with color illustrations. Seal to question is still sealed. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: An elephant's 11th birthday party is marked by eleven games preceding the banquet to be eaten at the 11th hour, but when the time arrives, the birthday feast has disappeared. The reader is invited to guess who the thief is. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour Curious Mystery, the
by
Base, Graeme
Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Graeme Base. Fine in Fine jacket. 12 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Picture cover book has name at top of front endpaper, clean interior pages with color illustrations. Answers to mystery page still has not been opened, still has original seal holding it closed. Dust jacket has no tears, no chips, no price on endflap. An elephant's 11th birtday party is marked by 11 games. read more
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: A Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. All pgs clean, unmarked, in vg+ condition; the sealed section has been carefully opened; cover has slight shelf wear. A wonderful interactive detective-mystery book w/fantastic illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finders keepers,
tn,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Very Good. Jacket has very light shelf wear. No writing or other marks inside. The seal is missing on "the inside story". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sno River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780590447898
ISBN: 0590447890
Description: Very Good. 0590447890 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eleventh Hour By Base, Graeme
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780590447898
ISBN: 0590447890
Description: Like New. Pictorial Hardcover edtiton no dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookstore27,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's gift Inscription. read more
|
|
The Eleventh Hour
by
Base, Graeme
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, N.Y.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810908512
ISBN: 0810908514
Description: VG/VG. 0810908514. read more
|
|
The Eleventh Hour: a Curious Mystery
by
Base, Graeme
| | | |