» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Eleven years in Soviet prison camps

by Elinor Lipper

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Eleven Years in Soviet Prison Camps

by Lipper, Elinor

price: $26.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Affairs Book Club, United Kingdom Date Published: 1950

Description: Good+ in Fair dust jacket. B002M3W4TS. A good hardcover in a fair dustwrapper, The book is in clean blue boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, ivory pages soiled to the upper text-block edge. the aged dustwrapper is creased to all the edges with small losses to the spine ends and tips and a stain to the back panel supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eleven Years in Soviet Prison Camps

by Lipper, Elinor

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1951

Description: n/a. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light blue boards. 310 pages. Spotting to spine and edges of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eleven Years in Soviet Prison Camps

by Lipper, Elinor

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Blue cloth, sl edge rubbed, sl edge fading, in worn, torn and tattered DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 310 pages; Women imprisoned in Soviet prison system for 11 years (1937-1948). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eleven Years in Soviet Prison Camps

by Lipper, E.

price: $82.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: 1950.

Description: Library cancels. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.