» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Elephant crossing

by Toshi Yoshida

About this title: "Yoshida's illustrations are stunning and varied; his use of color pencil on paper replicates the skin of an elephant, the motion of grasshoppers and the shimmering hear on the plain".--Publishers Weekly. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elephant Crossing

by Toshi Yoshida

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Toshi Yoshida

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 10/5/1989 ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Toshi Yoshida

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good. 0399217452 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good. 0399217452 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $2.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $13.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $19.19

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Illustrated by Yoshida, Toshi. Good in Good dust jacket. 0399217452. Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings; Ex-Lib Good in Good dust jacket; 0.4 x 8.5 x 11.5 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Toshi Yoshida

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399217456 ISBN: 0399217452

Description: Good. 0399217452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elephant Crossing

by Yoshida, Toshi

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound. Color illustrations by Yoshida. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.