» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elements of X-ray diffraction.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elements of X-ray diffraction.

by B. D. Cullity

About this title: X- Ray diffraction is a tool for the investigation of the fine structure of matter. This technique had its beginning in von Laue's' discovery in 1912 that crystals diffract x-rays, the manner of the diffraction revealing the structure of the crystal. The purpose of this book is to acquaint the reader who has no previous knowledge of the subject with the theory of x-ray diffraction, the experimental methods involved, and the main applications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D

price: $103.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 514 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction. a Volume in Addison-Wesley Series in Metallurgy and Materials

by B. D. Cullity

price: $20.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1959

Description: 514 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, some underlining and marginalia, a good+ reading copy *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B Cullity

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. POS; black marks on edges; rubbed boards Former library book. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B. D. Cullity

price: $37.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Isbn matches hardcover. light age wear. solid spine and clean text. preowner name inside cover FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D.

price: $49.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hard Cover, 1967. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Bound in navy cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Mild to moderate shelf wear. Corners and extremities are lightly bumped and rubbed. Joints and hinges are sturdy. Textblock is strong. Pages are intact, and in good condition. Black and white illustrations throughout in the form of photographs and drawings. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D.

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 2nd printing Binding: hardback. Good Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1959

Description: Cover shows moderate wear. Exterior lightly smudged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B.D. Cullity

price: $69.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201012309 ISBN: 0201012308

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D.

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780201012309 ISBN: 0201012308

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards, spine and corners are bumped, signed by previous owner, no d.j. X-ray deffraction is a tool for the investigation of the fine structure of matter. This book is to acquaint the reader to the theory of x-ray deffraction, the experimental methods involved, and the main applications. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B.D.

price: $129.35

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing 1967 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780201012309 ISBN: 0201012308

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0201012308 Ex Library, Minimal Stamping ex library. sticker to spine and first page. stamps in side front cover and on sixth page. binding is very well preserved, pages are crisp and printing is clean, tight and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B.D.

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Hard Back Book has line of rubber stamping first end page and line of rubber stamping and pencilled price on first free end page. Some underlining in red pen and highlighting in yellow. Many figures in black and white and one figure in color. Jacket is torn front left and back edge. Spine is tight with slight bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D

price: $34.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine. A brand new, elegant paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction (Addison-Wesley Series in Metallurgy & Materials) used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction (Addison-Wesley Series in Metallurgy & Materials)

by Cullity, Bernard Dennis

price: $39.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201011746 ISBN: 0201011743

Description: Good. 0201011743 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, Bernard Dennis

price: $39.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201011746 ISBN: 0201011743

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 555 pp. Name on top, one highlight, edge wear, else text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D

price: $43.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. A brand new, elegant hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B.D.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/No Jacket. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--sme lt scuffs. A few sm spots at top fr. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear at brd edges. Smwht tanned p. edges, soiled. Sme lty rough p. top edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Pencil sig, etc. on fixed fr ep. Sme pencil uls, highlighting. Crease on fixed fr ep at sp edge, bu bk still tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, B. D.

price: $67.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Includes separate answers to problems-uncommon Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B.D. Cullity

price: $73.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY LONGMAN PUBLISHIN Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780201012309 ISBN: 0201012308

Description: Acceptable. Hard cover, moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, some smudges/marks on page edges, slight slant to spine, moderate highlighting, -JCC. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction (Addison-Wesley Series in Metallurgy & Materials) used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction (Addison-Wesley Series in Metallurgy & Materials)

by Bernard Dennis Cullity

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780201011746 ISBN: 0201011743

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B.D. Cullity

price: $157.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY LONGMAN PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780201012309 ISBN: 0201012308

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction (Pie)

by B.D. Cullity

price: $196.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131788183 ISBN: 0131788183

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B.D. Cullity

price: $55.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ADDISON-WESLEY PUBLISHING COMPANY INC. Date Published: 1959

Description: Ex-Library Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Inc. in 1959. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by B. D. Cullity

price: $58.68

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADDISON-WESLEY Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by ADDISON-WESLEY in 1967, 514 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, covers good, slight foxing, boards good, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction used book

Elements of X-Ray Diffraction

by Cullity, Bernard Dennis

price: $203.78

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201011746 ISBN: 0201011743

Description: Reader copy. Condition: Used; Very GoodDescription: 0201011743. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.