» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Christos H. Papadimitriou, Harry R. Lewis

About this title: A general, yet comprehensive, introduction to the classical and contemporary theory of computation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, And Lewis, Harry R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Lewis, Harry R.; Papadimitriou, Christopher

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very Good. 0132734176 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, and Lewis, Harry R

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition, except for sun-fading on spine. Never read. Owner name and date on inside of front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Gordon, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Lewis, Harry R.; Papadimitriou, Christopher

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, and Lewis, Harry R

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book is in very good condition, pages are clean except for one page with light highlighting, cover has slight rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis; Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $9.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Nice copy. Spine smooth and tight. Light corner bumping and light wrinkly line on cover. Pages are crisp but have light highlighting/underlining. Ships within 24 business hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wishbone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Lewis, Harry R.; Papadimitriou, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Harry R. Lewis / Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: ISBN 0132734176. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, except for previous owner's name written on inside front cover. Not the current edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation. Isbn: 0-13-273417-6. 466 Pages

by Lewis Harry R, Papadimitriou Christos H

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1981. ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Book G/NONE. Ex-Library. Sticker on spine. Stamp on edge. Sleeve and stamp on front paste-down. Corners bumped. Binding tight. Text very good. 1st edition. Binding is 6th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, and Lewis, Harry R

price: $19.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A79_2/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Lewis, Harry R.; Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: ISBN 0-13-273417-6. Hardback Textbook. Not the current edition. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of the Theory of Computation used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Harry R> Lewis and Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. Unused and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: curci3324, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis; Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $29.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Stamp on first page. Small shelf-dent at tail of spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Lewis, H.R. & Papadimitriou, C.H.

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ( 1981 ), Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 0132734176 First edition, VG+/no DJ, 466pp, problems, references, index, figure illus., pages are bright and clean-in NF cond. Nine chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, and Lewis, Harry R

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of the Theory of Computation (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Harry R. Lewis, Christopher Papadimitriou

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132734172 ISBN: 0132734176

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.