» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elements of strength of materials

by Stephen P. Timoshenko

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, Stephen, And Maccullough, Gleason

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand company, inc., New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. xii, 365 p. illus., diagrs. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials 3rd Edition

by Stephen Timoshenko

price: $2.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY INC Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials. Second Edition

by Timoshenko, S. And Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ptg thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: c1935, 1940

Description: b/w drawings. Very good+, no dj, bright gold-stamped red cloth. Tight. 371 pgs, Indexed. Inked info FEP. Some neatly pencilled notes in red pencil & reg. pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by S.; Timoshenko, Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company

Description: Fair. B001OP3RKK READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-4C2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. & Maccullough, Gleason H.

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. This hardback book is in Good condition. Spine faded, else, Clean, tight, bright. owner's name and reprice in pencil, front end page. some pencil underlinings and pencil marks in text. Red cloth covered boards. 12th printing of 2nd edition. illustrated by drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S.

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1949 Van Nostrand Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. & Maccullough, Gleason H.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear to boards. Binding a little loose. Overall, a solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials-Third Edition

by Timoshenko, S / Maccullough, Gleason H.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand (1954, c1935, 1940, 1949).

Description: 8th printing. Hardcover. [ix] 426pp, index. Clean pages. ** Faults: Pencilled name, and homework assignments written on endpaper. Paper split at copyright/Preface, and at rear hinge. Both hinges are still threaded. Slightly cocked. Spine ends have softened. Edges dented. Good working copy / no dj. (textbook). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S & Maccullough, Gleason H.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed HARD Binding: 4th ptg Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co Pub, NY Date Published: 1935, 1941 SEPT

Description: Drawings. GOOD Condition, COVER FADED. 6x9" Red Clothbound 365pg Information, Materials, Tension, Shearing Stress. Torsion, Stresses, Columns, Energy Of Strain, Mechanical Properties Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. And Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. And Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. And Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good/none; clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials-Second Edition

by Maccullough, Gleason H. & S. Timoshenko

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. B0018R59ZU. Mild cover wear, else a pretty clean copy. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. & McCullough, Gleason H.

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, New Jersey, USA Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is no DJ. Cover is well worn blue cloth, on boards. Spine is faded blue cloth with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials. Third Edition, 10th Printing

by Timoshenko, S.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Spine slightly loose. 3rd Edition, 10th Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S. And Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good/no dj; name/address fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S.

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand 1957 3rd ed

Description: 15.00. Owner's Name, Slight wear, Sound Good Condition. 426 pages, Index. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Van Nostrand 1957 3rd ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko S.

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co. Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find...normal shelfwear and some browning...the boards have ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S.; Young, D. H.

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. The cover is worn and the corners are slightly bumped and the pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by S. Timoshenko

price: $15.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 3rd ED-1961-MINOR MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials 3rd Edition

by Stephen Timoshenko

price: $16.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY INC Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. 1949 Third Edition of Elements of Strength of Materials. Clean pages with tight binding and very little wear. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owners information. Edges of cover are very lightly rubbed. 1939717. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S.

price: $16.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand 1953 3rd ed

Description: 18.00. Spine dull, Slight wear, but Sound Good Condition. 426 pages, Index, Owner's Name; . If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Van Nostrand 1953 3rd ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Strength of Materials used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by Timoshenko, S.; Maccullough, Gleason H.

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 426 pages. Navy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials-5th Edition

by Donovan H.; Timoshenko, Stephen Young

price: $21.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Strength of Materials

by S. Timoshenko And Gleason H. Maccullough

price: $23.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: D. Van Nostgrand Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: VG. No Jacket. Non Ficiton. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Corners are rubbed. Notes and owner's name written on the inside of the front cover and on the adjacent end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.