» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elements of Human Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer used book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones And Bartlett Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Book is in fine to almost as new condition with tight binding and no marks or highlights. No dustjacket I believe as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer used book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. Excellent, like new presentation here. Book looks clean and pristine. College bookstore sticker on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer used book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $20.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Textbook Binding: Pictorial Cover, HB Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 354 pgs., tight copy, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) new book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $104.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) [Hardcover] used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) [Hardcover]

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Very Good. Library ed stamping labels inside front cover and front page-no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Fair. 0867201916 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $12.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $12.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. 0867201916 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $15.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0867201916. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $39.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) new book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $39.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: New. 0867201916. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer new book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $44.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $47.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) new book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $53.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: New. 0867201916 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) new book

Elements of Human Cancer (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $115.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1992

Description: Hardcover, very good condition, minimal wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Elements of Human Cancer used book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper, Geoffrey

price: $34.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr. Stamped Discard. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Pub, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Illustrated by B&W drawings & photos. Good+. 1992 Ex Library. No Dj 1992 Ed. Black, blue title. 7.5" x 9.5" 354 Pgs ISBN 0867201916 Ex Library Book. Stamped: Discard. Card pocket. Pages are clean. Corners & spine ends bumped & rubbed to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

Elements of Human Cancer used book

Elements of Human Cancer

by Cooper, Geoffrey

price: $34.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr. Stamped Discard. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Pub, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780867201918 ISBN: 0867201916

Description: Illustrated by B&W drawings & photos. Good+. 1992 Ex Library. No Dj 1992 Ed. Black, blue title. 7.5" x 9.5" 354 Pgs ISBN 0867201916 Ex Library Book. Stamped: Discard. Card pocket. Pages are clean. Corners & spine ends bumped & rubbed to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.