About this title: A concise handbook of the principles and practice of writing effective advertisements, brochures, and every other type of persuasive copy. It ranges from headlines and body copy to copy guidelines for print ads, direct mailing, catalogues, press releases and electronic messages.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First printing. Full number line.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028613383ISBN:0028613384
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is in new condition. Very nice with slight shelf-rub to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028613383ISBN:0028613384
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028613383ISBN:0028613384
Description: Near Fine in near Fine jacket. 6 x 8.5 hard cover book. White and yellow lettering on the red dust jacket spine and cover. Whether you're a professional copywriter or someone who is occasionally called upon to write copy, you'll find The Elements of Copywriting an Invaluable reference. 176 pages. 1st Edition. Slight soil. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Red/Black Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780028613383ISBN:0028613384
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 176 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780028626307ISBN:0028626303
Description: New. In the tradition of The Elements of Style, here is a concise handbook of the principles and practice of writing effective ads, brochures, and every other type of copy intended to persuade. It covers writing headlines and body copy as well as increasi... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780028626307ISBN:0028626303
Description: Good. We will ship best available copy. All our used books are in 100% re-useable condition, guaranteed! Some copies may contain markings/highlighting. Please note extras (CD's, Infotrac, Access Codes) may not be included. Choose expedited to receive in 3-5 business days. Buyer will receive confirmation email with tracking information. RELIABLE SELLER! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.