» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick, And Spencer, Guilford Lawson

price: $14.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 303 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick, And Spencer, Guilford Lawson

price: $15.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick; Spencer, Guilford L.;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Topology

by Dick Wick Hall & Guilford L. Spencer

price: $20.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. xii, 303 p. 1st edition. 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick, Guilford L. Spencer II

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: VG/no dj; Wiley (1955), 12 mo., xii, 303 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick; Spencer II, Guilford L

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HardCover, XLibrary, TightBindin Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1955

Description: Used Text, and Inexpensive. Embosssed seal, stamps; all pp clean unmarked and yellowing; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology 2pr '57

by Hall, Dick Wick; Spencer II, Guilford L

price: $17.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1957

Description: Used Text, and Inexpensive. Reader notes; owner sticker; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick; Spencer II, Guilford L

price: $17.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1955

Description: Used Text, and Inexpensive. Owner's name; reader's notes; yellowing; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick & Spencer, Guilford L.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Late Printing of 1955 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Son, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 303 pages, list of symbols. Name blacked out on front pastedown. Cover has some general wear. Ink mark on bottom page edges. Interior is flawless-clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick & Spencer, Guilford L., II

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., U.S.A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back 303 pages with index. Spine and binding are tight. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Textblock has notations through page 127. Balance is clean. Sticker last free end page over blacking-out. Black has bled to previous page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9781124078175 ISBN: 1124078177

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick; Spencer II, Guilford L

price: $22.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1955

Description: Previously owned but clean; Yellowing; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick And Guilford Spencer II

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1964. Copious b/w figures. 303 pp. Hardcover. Tall 8vo. Blue cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Cover slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped & rubbed; edges toned; scattered foxing to end papers, previous owner's name inked on front free end paper; else clean & tight. Very good+/No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Hall, Dick Wick; Spencer, Guilford

price: $55.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: 303p blue hardback with dulled gilt lettering to spine, little use, pages clean with index, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology,

by Hall, Dick Wick,

price: $55.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, Hardback/newly rebound copy from bindery, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Topology

by Dick Wick Hall

price: $36.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex library hb. no dj. text is clean. tight binding. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.