» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elementary Technical Mathematics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen

About this title: An applications-based text designed for students with a minimal math background who are enrolled in technical or vocational programmes. The first chapters in the text can be used intensively or only as review of basic concepts such as signed numbers, fractions, and decimal fractions and percentages. The book uses the scientific calculator extensively, and includes an appendix illustrating the most basic calculator operations for students who have limited calculator skills.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534945541 ISBN: 0534945546

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534386375 ISBN: 0534386377

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534386375 ISBN: 0534386377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen; C. Robert Nelson

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pws Pub Co Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780534945541 ISBN: 0534945546

Description: Good. Used book sticker on spine. Reference card missing. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $4.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534351274 ISBN: 0534351271

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $4.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534351274 ISBN: 0534351271

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen

price: $9.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534391133 ISBN: 0534391133

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $21.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. As New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition (1987 Copyright)

by Ewen, Dale

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition

by Ewen And Nelson

price: $24.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534076269 ISBN: 0534076262

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1987 Copyright Student Softcover Text, Elementary Technical Mathematics, Fourth Edition With Index And 597 Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Orange In Color (1987 Copyright) LR9; LR18; LR27; LR28; LR29; 1-2-4; 1-11-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $26.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 10/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780534351274 ISBN: 0534351271

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics (9th Edition) used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics (9th Edition)

by Dale Ewen, C. Robert Nelson

price: $36.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495012740 ISBN: 0495012742

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Ewen, Dale, and Nelson, Robert C

price: $39.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534351274 ISBN: 0534351271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ** VERY GOOD-RE-BOUND HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK **...Names written inside front cover...CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY-ALL PAGES INTACT...Some cover soiling, edge dents and shelf wear...PLAIN COVER, BINDING AND PAGES IN VERY GOOD... 11" x 8-1/2" x 1-1/4" Hardcover Book, Sewn Binding, Paper Over Boards, Plain Cover, Rebound, Audience-General Trade read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen

price: $50.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780534028619 ISBN: 0534028616

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and appear unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with small creases.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Dale Ewen, C.R. Nelson

price: $53.86

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534386375 ISBN: 0534386377

Description: Fine. New Next day dispatch by royal mail. International delivery available. Very slight markings to page ends hence price. 1000' of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Technical Mathematics (9th Edition) used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics (9th Edition)

by Dale Ewen; C. Robert Nelson

price: $55.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780495012740 ISBN: 0495012742

Description: Good. 9th ed textbook-genuine US student edition. This book has just a very few markings. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is sturdy with curled edges. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Technical Mathematics

by Ewen Nelson And Pickard; Illustrator-No Illustrator

price: $64.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Textbook. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Light creasing in cover. Cover is slightly soiled. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.