» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elementary partial differential equations

by Paul W. Berg, James L. McGregor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Berg Paul And McGregor James

price: $16.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden-day Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Ships with US tracking num. A couple of underlines to text, prev owner name cut from inside cover, cut. fray to top edge of inside front cover cloth and corner, rubbing/fray to spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Berg, Paul W.; McGregor, James L.

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden-Day, Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780070048508 ISBN: 0070048509

Description: Good/No Jacket. . Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds, sme marks and scratches. Sme wear at sp and brd edges. Smwht slanted, compressed sp, bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Sig and address on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Berg, Paul W. & James L. McGregor

price: $63.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden-Day, Inc., San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1966

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 421pgs(Index) DJ nicked at top edges, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, number on rear endpaper, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Paul W. Berg / James L. McGreror

price: $68.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holden-Day, Oakland, California Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 421pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations Preliminary Edition

by Berg, Paul W.; McGregor, James L.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Holden-Day, Inc., San Francisco Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by P. W. Berg

price: $16.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden Day Date Published: 1966-06 ISBN-13: 9780070048508 ISBN: 0070048509

Description: Fair. Heavy wear to outside. Stains on some of the pages. All pages completely legible. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Berg Paul And McGregor James

price: $18.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden-day Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Light Highlighting Light Marking General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Paul W. Berg And James L. McGregor

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HOLDEN DAY ISBN-13: 9781114103566 ISBN: 111410356X

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Berg, P W & McGregor, J L

price: $27.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden-Day, San Francisco Date Published: 1966

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by Paul W. Berg & James L. McGregor

price: $31.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden-Day Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Good condition 3rd prtg.; no writing and/or highlighting in this book except previous owner's name inside front cover. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by P. W. Berg

price: $39.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden Day Date Published: June, 1966 ISBN-13: 9780070048508 ISBN: 0070048509

Description: Acceptable. 0070048509. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations 1e '66

by Berg And McGregor

price: $41.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: HD, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780070048508 ISBN: 0070048509

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Owner's name D Tartakoff; 421pp; some edge and corner wear; ISBN for I.D. only, and not present on text; there are several folded corners, used as bookmarks; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations 1e '66

by Berg, Paul W; McGregor, James L

price: $56.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: HD, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1966

Description: Used Book: Excellent Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Owner's name Wentzel; 421 all clean unmarked pp; slight outer wear navy covers; crisp gilt on spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Partial Differential Equations

by P. W. Berg

price: $85.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holden Day Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780070048508 ISBN: 0070048509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.