|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2Rev Ed
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 6/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780201119589
ISBN: 0201119587
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1992-01
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Upper corners lightly bumped. Top page ends yellowed. Binding solid and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications (4th Edition)
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201870732
ISBN: 0201870738
Description: Fair. 0201870738 4th Edition. Few highlights. Moderate wear. Used stickers. Firm binding. read more
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Fine. 0201578891. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory: and Its Applications
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading MA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Good. Mathematics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a good copy of this textbook. The interior is bright. There is a little bit of hi-liting. The first few pages are a little bit loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Inc
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very good book. Second edition. Blue & black boards. xiii and 466 pages. Ex-lib with minimal blind stamps to prelims. Light creasing to prelims else contents fine. read more
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Addison-Wesley, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 544pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SBL,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications (Title is in Chinese on Cover)
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9787111159148
ISBN: 7111159144
Description: Fair/No Jacket. 7111159144 Occasional marks in the text. Pages and binding are tight. Cover is slightly scuffed, edge worn, and beginning to curl. 719 pages including index. Front cover and first several pages are written in Chinese but the text is written in English. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookOrders,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fifth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory (5th Edition)
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2004-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Rosen, Kenneth H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780321237071
ISBN: 0321237072
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 719 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprinted with corrections
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780201065619
ISBN: 0201065614
Description: Very Good. 0201065614 Hardcover, no dj. Corners bumped, else clean and tight. 452 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marbus Farm,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1992-01
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1992-01
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Good. 0201578891. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Kenneth H. Rosen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780201119589
ISBN: 0201119587
Description: Very Good. 0201119587. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Application: Second Edition
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom spine & bottom corners bumped, top spine slightly bumped, highlighting throughout, otherwise VG. Integrates the important applications of elementary number theory such as cryptology & computer science to traditional topics covered in an introductory number theory course. 466 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKTOWN,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications 3e Third
by
Rosen, Kenneth H.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 3e, Third Edition Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;
Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover
Publisher: AW, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Almost in J "all pp Clean, unmarked" jacket. "this Copy = old edition" Eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more
|
|
Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications
by
Rosen, Kenneth
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780201578898
ISBN: 0201578891
Description: Like New. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|