» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H Rosen

About this title: The fourth edition of Kenneth Rosen's widely used and successful text, Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications, preserves the strengths of the previous editions, while enhancing the book's flexibility and depth of content coverage. The blending of classical theory with modern applications is a hallmark feature of the text. The Fourth Edition builds on this strength with new examples, additional applications and increased cryptology coverage. Up-to-date information on the latest discoveries is included. Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications provides a diverse group of exercises ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $9.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780201119589 ISBN: 0201119587

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $14.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Upper corners lightly bumped. Top page ends yellowed. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications (4th Edition) used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications (4th Edition)

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $19.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201870732 ISBN: 0201870738

Description: Fair. 0201870738 4th Edition. Few highlights. Moderate wear. Used stickers. Firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $22.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Fine. 0201578891. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory: and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory: and Its Applications

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Good. Mathematics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a good copy of this textbook. The interior is bright. There is a little bit of hi-liting. The first few pages are a little bit loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Inc Date Published: 1988

Description: Very good book. Second edition. Blue & black boards. xiii and 466 pages. Ex-lib with minimal blind stamps to prelims. Light creasing to prelims else contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Addison-Wesley, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 544pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications (Title is in Chinese on Cover)

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $58.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9787111159148 ISBN: 7111159144

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 7111159144 Occasional marks in the text. Pages and binding are tight. Cover is slightly scuffed, edge worn, and beginning to curl. 719 pages including index. Front cover and first several pages are written in Chinese but the text is written in English. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $102.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $128.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory (5th Edition) new book

Elementary Number Theory (5th Edition)

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $140.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications new book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Rosen, Kenneth H

price: $153.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321237071 ISBN: 0321237072

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 719 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted with corrections Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201065619 ISBN: 0201065614

Description: Very Good. 0201065614 Hardcover, no dj. Corners bumped, else clean and tight. 452 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $30.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Good. 0201578891. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Kenneth H. Rosen

price: $31.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780201119589 ISBN: 0201119587

Description: Very Good. 0201119587. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Application: Second Edition

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1988

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom spine & bottom corners bumped, top spine slightly bumped, highlighting throughout, otherwise VG. Integrates the important applications of elementary number theory such as cryptology & computer science to traditional topics covered in an introductory number theory course. 466 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications 3e Third used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications 3e Third

by Rosen, Kenneth H.

price: $49.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3e, Third Edition Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine; Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: AW, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Almost in J "all pp Clean, unmarked" jacket. "this Copy = old edition" Eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications used book

Elementary Number Theory and Its Applications

by Rosen, Kenneth

price: $55.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201578898 ISBN: 0201578891

Description: Like New. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.