» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics,

by Oliver Lodge

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. Foxing to end-papers. Small stain to foredge. Boards worn at edges. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics,

by Lodge, Oliver

price: $19.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. Fair on the outside, good inside: scuffed blue cloth, First edition, thus, : New Edition 308 pages. Bright stamped gilt design; bright gilt on spine, too. Scuffing and edgewear. Toning and pencilled note at endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Mechanics. Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Lodge, Oliver J.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition. Binding: Gilt decorated Hardcover. Publisher: D. Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics: Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (1879) new book

Elementary Mechanics: Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (1879)

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436831727 ISBN: 1436831725

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Sir Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $28.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2008

Description: New. 217 pages. Reprinted from 1885 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics....

by Lodge, Oliver, Sir

price: $29.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chambers, Lond Date Published: 1885

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. covers rubbed and marked, front and end papers foxed. Later printing. Illustrated by. 208 p. ; diagrams; 17 cm. Chambers's elementary science manuals . revised ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $29.68

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577708 ISBN: 0554577704

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $29.68

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559289200 ISBN: 0559289200

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $29.68

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103466535 ISBN: 1103466534

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Sir Oliver Lodge

price: $31.31

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559431739 ISBN: 0559431732

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics: new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics:

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph

price: $33.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577708 ISBN: 0554577704

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $34.04

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577647 ISBN: 055457764X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $37.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577739 ISBN: 0554577739

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $37.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559289224 ISBN: 0559289227

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $37.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103466566 ISBN: 1103466569

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics: Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (1879) new book

Elementary Mechanics: Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (1879)

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph Author

price: $37.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436831727 ISBN: 1436831725

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (Bibliolife Reproduction Series) new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (Bibliolife Reproduction Series)

by Sir Oliver Lodge

price: $40.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559431753 ISBN: 0559431759

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $41.11

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577616 ISBN: 0554577615

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics: new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics:

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph

price: $42.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577739 ISBN: 0554577739

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics: new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics:

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph

price: $47.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577616 ISBN: 0554577615

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph Author

price: $48.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103466566 ISBN: 1103466569

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph Author

price: $49.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559289224 ISBN: 0559289227

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph Author

price: $49.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577739 ISBN: 0554577739

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (Large Print Edition) new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics (Large Print Edition)

by Oliver Joseph Lodge

price: $50.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780554577616 ISBN: 0554577615

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics new book

Elementary Mechanics, Including Hydrostatics and Pneumatics

by Lodge, Oliver Joseph Author

price: $51.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554577616 ISBN: 0554577615

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.