» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elementary matrices and some applications to dynamics and differential equations

by R. A. Frazer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A., And Duncan, William Jolly, And

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press, Cambridge [Eng. ] Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. xvi, 416 p. diagrs. 25 cm. Reprint of the 1938 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential

by Frazer, R. A.

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000L6BNG8. Frazer, R. A., W. J. Duncan and A. R. Collar. Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations. Cambridge at the University Press, 1955 (originally published 1938). Hardcover. 416pp. VG, clean and tight condition.; 55160; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations,

by R. A Frazer

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The University Press Date Published: 1938

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover. Previous owner name on front free end page. Wear and tear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by R. A. Frazer And W. J. Duncan And A. R. Collar

price: $9.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV*@ PRESS Date Published: 1938

Description: Acceptable. Former library book; heavy cover wear with fraying- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by R. A. Frazer And W. J. Duncan And A. R. Collar

price: $9.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV @ PRESS Date Published: 1938

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A., W. J. Duncan And A. R. Collar

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1955 printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Poor dust jacket. B000X9PAYY. Text clean and solid; heavily worn and torn dust jacket with clipped price corner; 1955 printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by R.A. Frazer; And A.R. Collar W.J. Duncan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE AT THE UNIVERSITY PR Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some shelfwear on dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equa Tions

by Frazer, R.A., And Others

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed., later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front, else a good used copy. Large 8vo No dw 416pp. Binding is Cloth. 1946 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A.; Duncan, W.J. & Collar, A.R.

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press; MacMillan, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in New jacket. 8 vo. Black c w/gilt titles; owner's name; 416 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices: and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A., W.J. Duncan, And A. R. Collar

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Blue/gilt Publisher: The Univer. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1955

Description: Matrices, equations, formulae. Hardcover. No DJ. Owner name stamp. Clean, tight copy. VG+ Octavo, 416 pp., Study of matrices useful in aeronautical research, and in computation of data. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A.; W.J. Duncan; A.R. Collar

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Light age-toning otherwise internally clean and tight, boards are moderately shelfworn and lightly soiled, Very Good Plus in Very Good dust jacket that is price-clipped, moderately shelfworn and has a small ring (coffee cup stain? ) to front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R., Et Al

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U., Cambridge Date Published: 1957

Description: VG+/VG dust jacket; very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A. Et. Al

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1955

Description: Very Good/Good. Later Printing. Large Octavo. 416 pages with references and index. Reprint of work first published in 1938. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Previous owner's name in pencil on front end sheet; otherwise fine. Jacket is price clipped and worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A. & Duncan, W. J. & Collar, A. R.

price: $23.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good+ in a very good, price clipped dust jacket that is discolored and worn a bit at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices-and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A. , Duncan, W. J. & Collar, A. R.

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambr. Univ. Pr. /Macmillan, Cambridge/NY: Date Published: 1947

Description: Flyleaf replaced, else VG unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xvi + 416 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A. Et Al

price: $48.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Cambridge/Macmillan Date Published: 1946

Description: Near Fine+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A.; Duncan, W.J.; Collar, A.R.

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1938

Description: Good only, a reading copy. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices. and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A.; Duncan, W.J.; Collar, A.R.

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair/Wraps. . Trade paperback, fair condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps--sme scuffs. some light tanning, sme soil. light sp creases, wear at sp edges, lightly bumped corners. light nick on fr wrap fr edge. A few sm spots, marking on r. Sme light edgwr. somewhat tanned p. edges, sme soil. lightly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sme spots, soil on fr ins wrap. A few spots ins. ins sp stressed. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A. And W. Duncan And A. Collar

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1952 reprint of original 1938 edition. Not marked except for owner's information. Also a flow diagram in pencil on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A., Duncan, W.J., & Collar, A.R.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: At the University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1965

Description: 8vo. xviii, 416 pp. Diagrams. Colour-illust. softcvrs (mnr shlfwr, ownrshp stmp on verso of title), VG-, from library of mathematician & physicist, John A. Simmons. Early printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by R. A. Frazer And W. J. Duncan And A. R. Collar

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV @ PRESS ISBN-13: 9781124106465 ISBN: 1124106464

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A.; W.J. Duncan; A.R. Collar

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press/ MacMillan, Cambridge & New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Owner's Name; ow VG/No Jacket. 8vo Owner's name on front pastedown; otherwise VG without dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R. A.; Duncan, W. J.; Collar, A. R.

price: $15.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine. B000NPV7RW. Penciled owner name on title page, no other flaws. Contents include: Mathematical Equations, Types of Matirx, Determinants of Square Matrices, Linear Sustitutions.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Matrices and Some Applications to Dynamics and Differential Equations

by Frazer, R.A.; Duncan, W.J.; Collar, A.R.

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1947

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth (hardcover); 416pp. Brief ownership signature; brief (ca. 1") hairline crack to front hinge; mild soiling to boards--else a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.