» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elementary logic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elementary logic

by Benson Mates

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 227p.; 24 cm. Second ed. originally published: 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elementary Logic used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $28.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: Used: Good. Good 2nd edition hardcover (Oxford, 1975, 3rd printing, 237 pages) in red cloth, as pictured; no dust jacket; pages clean and tight, with pencilled underlining or notes on 60 scattered pages (out of 237); binding sound and square; previous owner's signature on flyleaf; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Logic-Second Edition

by Mates, Benson

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1972 2nd Oxford. Hardcover. Octavo, 237pp., cloth. Near Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Logic Second Edition

by Benson Mates

price: $56.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Sticker inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Logic, Second Edition

by Mates, Benson

price: $56.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Unknown

Description: Good. B000VLBV6A GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, HAS MANY HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-6B1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Logic new book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $71.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 22.5x15. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (250) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elementary Logic new book

Elementary Logic

by Benson Mates

price: $77.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1972-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Logic new book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $79.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: New. 019501491X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Logic (2nd Edition)

by Benson Mates

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elementary Logic: new book

Elementary Logic:

by Mates, Benson,

price: $84.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 252 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition 2 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Logic

by Benson Mates

price: $7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Benson Mates

price: $7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic Second Edition

by Benson Mates

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic Second Edition

by Benson Mates

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Logic used book

Elementary Logic

by Benson Mates

price: $13.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Logic used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $13.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: Fair. 019501491X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: NF/no dj; Oxford 1965, 12 mo., xi, 227 pp., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Benson, Mates

price: $19.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. B00102K1LK hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. previous owner's name on title page. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 227pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; previous owner's name on front flyleaf & some edgewear and small tears on d.w. New York: Oxford UP, 1965. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elementary Logic used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: Fair. 019501491X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Benson Mates

price: $20.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD Date Published: 1965

Description: Ex-Library Published by OXFORD in 1965, ex-library copy, hardback (no D/J), tall size, internally good, boards good, corners bumped, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, B

price: $21.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket, 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, B

price: $22.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Dust jacket in good condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elementary Logic used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780195014914 ISBN: 019501491X

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Larger 8vo. pp. xii [2] 237. Previous booksellers details stamped on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Logic

by Mates, Benson

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in Very Good(small Spine chip) jacket. Octavo read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.