» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Electroplater's Handbook

by C W Ammen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by C. W. Ammen

price: $5.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! (some edge wear)*** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by Ammen, C. W.

price: $5.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: Very Good. 0830603107 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Softcover**--Has some mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by C. W. Ammen

price: $19.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by Ammen, C. W.

price: $29.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830604104 ISBN: 0830604103

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. smudges/thumbing along outside page edge. cover worn w/ rubbed off corners exposing cardboard. rubbed edges. chips at edge of spine. library marks. reading/marking copy. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by C. W. Ammen

price: $5.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by Ammen, C. W.

price: $38.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830604104 ISBN: 0830604103

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Considerable wear to black boards: some scuffing and light scratches; bent corners; light edgewear. Interior is clean and unmarked. 213 pp. (30) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Especiales, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by Ammen, C. W.

price: $40.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1986-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: New. Softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by C. W. Ammen

price: $58.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electroplater's Handbook-H/C

by Ammen

price: $90.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830604104 ISBN: 0830604103

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by C. W. Ammen

price: $159.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by Ammen

price: $47.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Softcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830603107 ISBN: 0830603107

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is pristine/no internal signs of use or wear. Covers have minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Electroplater's Handbook

by Ammen, C.W.

price: $60.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830604104 ISBN: 0830604103

Description: Very Good Plus (VG+) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213 pages. Condition: covers are very clean and minor edgewear. Contents; text is pristine/no internalsigns of use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.