» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications

by Thomas L Floyd

About this title: This renowned book offers a comprehensive yet practical exploration of basic electrical and electronic concepts, hands-on applications, and troubleshooting. Written in a clear and accessible narrative, the Seventh Edition focuses on fundamental principles and their applications to solving real circuit analysis problems, and devotes six chapters to examining electronic devices. Some key features include: *"Symptom/Cause" problems, and exercises on Multisim circuits on CD-ROM. *Key terms glossary--Furnished at the end of each chapter. *Vivid illustrations. *Numerous examples in each chapter- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Electronics Fundamentals: ~ Circuits, Devices and Applications

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780132513234 ISBN: 0132513234

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications (Merrill's International Series in Engineering Technology)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675213103 ISBN: 067521310X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications (6th Edition) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications (6th Edition)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $7.05

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131111387 ISBN: 0131111388

Description: Good. Cover shows edge/corner wear, dings and rubbing. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent deal for students looking to save! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (Merrill's International Series in Electrical and Electronics Technology)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $15.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780675207140 ISBN: 0675207142

Description: Fine. No apparent markings. Oversized books may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals Circuits, Devices, and Applications used book

Electronics Fundamentals Circuits, Devices, and Applications

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138352165 ISBN: 013835216X

Description: Nr Fine/no DJ, small wear mark back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023386541 ISBN: 0023386541

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1995, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Third Edition, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no PO marks, many color illustrations and photographs, 1, 000 pages, indexed. 0023386541. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications [Import] (Paperback)

by Thomas L. Floyd (Author)

price: $26.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: ISBN 0130193879 Publisher: Prentice Hall (August 1, 2000) ISBN-13: 9780130193872 ISBN: 0130193879

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0130193879 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications new book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $27.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/24/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138352165 ISBN: 013835216X

Description: New. Sent to US customers only, and standard mail only. 1998. FOURTH EDITION. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. STUDENT EDUCATIONAL TEXT MATERIAL. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition. 5th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138352165 ISBN: 013835216X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. no marks or highlighting; text clean; corners slightly rubbed. 1040 p.; 1.36" x 11.20" x 8.63". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $38.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications, 5th used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications, 5th

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $39.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130852366 ISBN: 0130852368

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Minimal shelf wear. With CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications, 5th used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications, 5th

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $39.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130852366 ISBN: 0130852368

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, has a school stamp inside the back cover and on the upper outer page edges. This is a former Library book. Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices, and Applications

by Floyd, Thomas L

price: $43.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130852366 ISBN: 0130852368

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. cd included. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1100 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Very Good. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . THERE IS BUMPS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X STILL IN SHRINK WRAP! NEVER USED! . Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) new book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: New. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) new book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: New. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series) used book

Electronics Fundamentals: Circuits, Devices and Applications (7th Edition) (Floyd Electronics Fundamentals Series)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $45.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132197090 ISBN: 013219709X

Description: Fine. 013219709X NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.