Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: For courses in Fabrication for electronics majors; also appropriate for special senior project courses. With its hands-on approach and careful focus on key topics, this innovative text presents thorough coverage of the fundamentals of electronic design, fabrication, and documentation, PLUS a complete experience in creating electronic prototype devices. Students work their way through Sample, Exercise, and Elective Projects (covering all skill levels) and develop a thorough Project Report--with written and graphic documentation--delineating procedures, developments, and specifications of a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
(37 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780023992308
ISBN: 0023992301
Description: Good. Ex-textbook; some wear and highlighting. read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition, English Language
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780023992308
ISBN: 0023992301
Description: Good; 1992. 0023992301. Light wear, some edge discoloration from handling/storage-name marked inside front cover. Text does not appear to be marked.; Softcover; Merrill/Macmillan Publishing Company; New York; First Printing; 11.25 x 0.75 x 8.75 Inches; 347 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Merrill Pub Co
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780675207911
ISBN: 0675207916
Description: Like New. Like new. read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication, 4th Edition
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780137760558
ISBN: 0137760558
Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges barely worn. Stamp on top edge of pages. 1999. ISBN: 0137760558. 4th edition, 1st printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (6th Edition)
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004-05-29
ISBN-13: 9780131130548
ISBN: 0131130544
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition)
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
OK,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130195654
ISBN: 0130195650
Description: Very Good. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Value Text ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition)
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130195654
ISBN: 0130195650
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780023992308
ISBN: 0023992301
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: Very good. We ship well, and daily from Oregon! read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780023992308
ISBN: 0023992301
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (4th Edition)
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780137760558
ISBN: 0137760558
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780137760558
ISBN: 0137760558
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 525 pp. read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (4th Edition)
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 4th (May 29, 1998)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780137760558
ISBN: 0137760558
Description: Very Good. 0137760558. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design & Fabrican 4th Edition
by
Reis, Ronald A
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4TH
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: PEARSON PTR @
ISBN-13: 9780137760558
ISBN: 0137760558
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design+Fabrication
by
Reis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Publisher: PH
ISBN-13: 9780131130548
ISBN: 0131130544
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
Electronic Project Design+Fabrication
by
Reis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131130548
ISBN: 0131130544
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition)
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130195654
ISBN: 0130195650
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Merrill Pub Co
Date Published: 01/08/1988
ISBN-13: 9780675207911
ISBN: 0675207916
Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: New. 002399293X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Reis, Ronald A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Merrill Pub Co
Date Published: 8-1-88
ISBN-13: 9780675207911
ISBN: 0675207916
Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Higher Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication
by
Ronald A. Reis,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Higher Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023992933
ISBN: 002399293X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.