» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A Reis

About this title: For courses in Fabrication for electronics majors; also appropriate for special senior project courses. With its hands-on approach and careful focus on key topics, this innovative text presents thorough coverage of the fundamentals of electronic design, fabrication, and documentation, PLUS a complete experience in creating electronic prototype devices. Students work their way through Sample, Exercise, and Elective Projects (covering all skill levels) and develop a thorough Project Report--with written and graphic documentation--delineating procedures, developments, and specifications of a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Electronic Project Design and Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023992308 ISBN: 0023992301

Description: Good. Ex-textbook; some wear and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023992308 ISBN: 0023992301

Description: Good; 1992. 0023992301. Light wear, some edge discoloration from handling/storage-name marked inside front cover. Text does not appear to be marked.; Softcover; Merrill/Macmillan Publishing Company; New York; First Printing; 11.25 x 0.75 x 8.75 Inches; 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Merrill Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780675207911 ISBN: 0675207916

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication, 4th Edition used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication, 4th Edition

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137760558 ISBN: 0137760558

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges barely worn. Stamp on top edge of pages. 1999. ISBN: 0137760558. 4th edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (6th Edition) new book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (6th Edition)

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $158.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780131130548 ISBN: 0131130544

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition) used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition)

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130195654 ISBN: 0130195650

Description: Very Good. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition) used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition)

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130195654 ISBN: 0130195650

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023992308 ISBN: 0023992301

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: Very good. We ship well, and daily from Oregon! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023992308 ISBN: 0023992301

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (4th Edition) used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (4th Edition)

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $16.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137760558 ISBN: 0137760558

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137760558 ISBN: 0137760558

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 525 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (4th Edition) used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (4th Edition)

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $23.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th (May 29, 1998) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137760558 ISBN: 0137760558

Description: Very Good. 0137760558. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design & Fabrican 4th Edition used book

Electronic Project Design & Fabrican 4th Edition

by Reis, Ronald A

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780137760558 ISBN: 0137760558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design+Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design+Fabrication

by Reis

price: $38.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PH ISBN-13: 9780131130548 ISBN: 0131130544

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design+Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design+Fabrication

by Reis

price: $40.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131130548 ISBN: 0131130544

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition) used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication (5th Edition)

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $51.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130195654 ISBN: 0130195650

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrill Pub Co Date Published: 01/08/1988 ISBN-13: 9780675207911 ISBN: 0675207916

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication new book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: New. 002399293X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Reis, Ronald A.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrill Pub Co Date Published: 8-1-88 ISBN-13: 9780675207911 ISBN: 0675207916

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication new book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis,

price: $65.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication used book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis

price: $67.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication new book

Electronic Project Design and Fabrication

by Ronald A. Reis,

price: $69.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Higher Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023992933 ISBN: 002399293X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.