» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Electronic navigation for small craft

by Dag Pike

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles,, London; Date Published: 1977. ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Very Good. in good dust jacket with chipped, scuffed and soiled. Includes index. 3-149 p. : ill. , charts; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Like New. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine/Fine _ Pristine condition! Looks Brand New! _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. 1977-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Granada Pub 1977.

Description: Near fine/ no dj. 149 pages. Illustrated by photos & drawings. no info edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON: GRANADA PUBLISHING, 1977

Description: ISBN: 0 229 11558 6. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada Publishing, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats, and small fishing vessels or other commercial craft. Jacket has light edgewear, flaps are foxing. Page edges foxing. Boards have little sign of wear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 x 10 hard cover book. White lettering on the dark blue spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats and small fishing vessels or other commercial craft. 149 pages. Dust jacket rubbing, slight edgewear and soil. Slight soil and wear at book edges. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, D. :

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada Date Published: 1977

Description: 149 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips. Dust Jacket graded only Fair-has edgewear/creases and, at top of spine, a 1/2" segment torn off. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings Listed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada Publ. Date Published: 1977

Description: Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. 10" 149 pages. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip top rear, other smaller chips, 1/2" or less closed tears with resultant creases. Book starts with common-place equipment and works up to more sophisticated items such as radar and collision avoidance. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada Publishing Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Tight, clean copy. Jacket edges frayed, small chip to spine head. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Adlard Coles, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. Hardback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. Dust jacket bumps this books condition down because bit a bit worn and torn but its still in decent shape. The book itself is in fantastic shape! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles London 1977

Description: Black & White Photo Illus. Very Good. Dj Chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granada Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 149 pp., dj worn and tears along the edges, dj in protective plastic cover-black, white-maritime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket is good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles London 1977

Description: Hardbound VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Dag Pike

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Repint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granada, Great Britain Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is a practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats and small fishing vessels or other commerical craft. It starts with common-place equipment and gradually works up to more sophisticated items such as rader and collision avoidance. It uses layman's language to introduce the small craft man to what might otherwise be a somewhat daunting subject. Illustrated. Bttm corners f cloth slightly bumped. Slight wear and tear to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

price: $36.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780846412540 ISBN: 0846412543

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronic Navigation for Small Craft

by Pike, Dag

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: Granada Publishing (Adlard Coles Limited), London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780229115587 ISBN: 0229115586

Description: Fine (-) in Fine jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 149 numbered pp; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, blue eps; neat remainder mark b.e., sm ghost ffep. Cover: navy, silver titles spine; minimal shelfwear, t.e. slightly faded. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, black, color photos front/back, white/yellow titles front/spine, black text back; minimal edge/shelfwear. A "practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats and small fishing vessels or other commercial craft. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.