Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adlard Coles
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1977-Hardcover--some shelf-wear; frayed at the edges-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granada Publishing, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats, and small fishing vessels or other commercial craft. Jacket has light edgewear, flaps are foxing. Page edges foxing. Boards have little sign of wear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adlard Coles, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 x 10 hard cover book. White lettering on the dark blue spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats and small fishing vessels or other commercial craft. 149 pages. Dust jacket rubbing, slight edgewear and soil. Slight soil and wear at book edges. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adlard Coles
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Like New. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine/Fine _ Pristine condition! Looks Brand New! _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adlard Coles, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips. Dust Jacket graded only Fair-has edgewear/creases and, at top of spine, a 1/2" segment torn off. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: No Additional Printings Listed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granada Publ.
Date Published: 1977
Description: Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. 10" 149 pages. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip top rear, other smaller chips, 1/2" or less closed tears with resultant creases. Book starts with common-place equipment and works up to more sophisticated items such as radar and collision avoidance. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Adlard Coles, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. Hardback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. Dust jacket bumps this books condition down because bit a bit worn and torn but its still in decent shape. The book itself is in fantastic shape! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granada Publishing
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 149 pp., dj worn and tears along the edges, dj in protective plastic cover-black, white-maritime. read more
Edition: Repint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Granada, Great Britain
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is a practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats and small fishing vessels or other commerical craft. It starts with common-place equipment and gradually works up to more sophisticated items such as rader and collision avoidance. It uses layman's language to introduce the small craft man to what might otherwise be a somewhat daunting subject. Illustrated. Bttm corners f cloth slightly bumped. Slight wear and tear to ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paper Over Boards
Publisher: Granada Publishing (Adlard Coles Limited), London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780229115587ISBN:0229115586
Description: Fine (-) in Fine jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 149 numbered pp; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, blue eps; neat remainder mark b.e., sm ghost ffep. Cover: navy, silver titles spine; minimal shelfwear, t.e. slightly faded. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, black, color photos front/back, white/yellow titles front/spine, black text back; minimal edge/shelfwear. A "practical guide to electronics in yachts, motor boats and small fishing vessels or other commercial craft. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.