» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert L Boylestad

About this title: For upper-level courses in Devices and Circuits at 2-year or 4-year Engineering and Technology institutes. Highly accurate and thoroughly updated, this text has set the standard in electronic devices and circuit theory for nearly 30 years. Boylestad and Nashelsky offer students a complete and comprehensive survey, focusing on all the essentials they will need to succeed on the job. This very readable text is supported by strong pedagogy and content that is ideal for new students of this rapidly changing field. Its colorful, student-friendly layout boasts a large number of stunning photographs ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert L. Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780132509947 ISBN: 0132509946

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132503242 ISBN: 0132503247

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert L. Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132503402 ISBN: 0132503409

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert L. Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132509947 ISBN: 0132509946

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Louis Nashelsky, Robert L. Boylestad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132505482 ISBN: 0132505487

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic devices and circuit theory

by Boylestad, Robert L., and Nashelsky, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132505482 ISBN: 0132505487

Description: Good. xviii, 794 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory (7th Edition) used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory (7th Edition)

by Robert L. Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $2.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137692828 ISBN: 013769282X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L, and Nashelsky, Louis

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780133757347 ISBN: 013375734X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 950 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L, and Nashelsky, Louis

price: $3.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137692828 ISBN: 013769282X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 926 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L, and Nashelsky, Louis

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137692828 ISBN: 013769282X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 926 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices

by Boylestad

price: $3.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132505727 ISBN: 013250572X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $7.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780132509947 ISBN: 0132509946

Description: Very Good. 0132509946 Clean pages, light wear to hardback cover, worn top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert And Louis Nashelsky

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Dj. Good; clean text; writing on feb; stamp on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory, Second Edition

by Boylestad, Robert And Louis Nashelsky

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780132503402 ISBN: 0132503409

Description: Good. No dustjacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good used copy. 9-1/2" x 7" No dustjacket 701 pages. Illustrated by drawings, schematics. 2nd edition. Binding is Dec. cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory-Sixth Edition used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory-Sixth Edition

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133757347 ISBN: 013375734X

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Hardcover with bending to corners and spine ends, general wear to edges of covers. Price erasures to ffep appear to be the only markings in book. A couple of pages dog-eared, otherwise binding solid, text clean, minor warping to text block. 950 pp., indexed. Oversized textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132503242 ISBN: 0132503247

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Light yellow highlights; moisture stain lower corner of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory. Isbn: 0-13-250340-9. 701 Pages

by Boylestad Robert, Nashelsky Louis

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1978. ISBN-13: 9780132503402 ISBN: 0132503409

Description: Book G/NONE. Corners bumped, cover edges a little worn. Binding tight. Text very good. 2nd edition. Binding is 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780132509947 ISBN: 0132509946

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132503242 ISBN: 0132503247

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert Boylestad And Louis Nashelsky

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780132505482 ISBN: 0132505487

Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Private Use. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 794pp. /spinewear/sl. loose/edgewear/clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory. Isbn: 0-13-250994-6. C.

by Boylestad Robert, Nashelsky Louis

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1992. ISBN-13: 9780132509947 ISBN: 0132509946

Description: Book Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 916 pages. 5th edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory, 7th Edition. W/ Cd used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory, 7th Edition. W/ Cd

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137692828 ISBN: 013769282X

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining. Hardcover is very good, no dust jacket as issued. CD sealed on rear paste-down. 1998. 7th Edition. ISBN: 013769282x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert L. Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $21.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132495172 ISBN: 0132495171

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis; Monssen, Franz

price: $30.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780132505727 ISBN: 013250572X

Description: Good. A good clean copy with gift inscription to title page. Fourth edition of this electronics text book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory (Prentice Hall International Editions)

by Robert L. Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $40.63

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133945522 ISBN: 0133945529

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
An Extremely Good Book, Aug 27, 2009
By audiobuff, Wellington NZ

"As an engineer, I purchased this book for a light hearted refresher. I got hooked! Its a great book well written with solid and practical examples at all levels.
Clearly this would suit many categories of engineer and engineer would-be's . I commend this text to any student of electronics not simply as a refresher, but as a learning basis too. Great work the Authors!
I'll look for a later version now.
Audiobuff"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
excellent book, Aug 14, 2008
By davin, Trinidad and Tobago

"used book received in very good condition, Alibris is very professional...i will definitely buy more books from Alibris."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.